UltraHD™ High Density LC Fiber Cables

UltraHD™ High Density LC Fiber Cables

UltraHD™ High Density LC Fiber Cables

UltraHD™ High Density LC Fiber Cables ease the burden of maintaining overcrowded patch panels. Utilizing a convenient and sturdy push/pull tab, UltraHD fiber cables can be easily inserted and removed from a high density patch panel without special tooling.

These High Density LC fiber cables feature a slim Ultra Low Loss LC connector, which reduces patch panel congestion, and introduces less than 0.12dB of insertion loss. A 3mm flexible boot allows each UltraHD LC fiber cable to maintain its position in any direction, for improved cable management.

Using premium Bend-Insensitive fiber, all UltraHD High Density LC Fiber Cables maintain the highest performance, even while bending, pinching, twisting, and stretching. High Density LC fiber cables are best used with OptoSpan’s Ultra Elite Series fiber patch panels, for a complete high performance fiber optic solution.

Available in Single-Mode (G.657.A2) or Multimode (OM4) fiber specifications, as well as lengths ranging from 1 to 30 meters with additional custom lengths available upon special request.

SanSpot network design engineers can evaluate your situation and recommend a complimentary configuration for your unique network. Contact us toll-free at 1-800-720-3860 or email sales@sanspot.com.

For additional information on Specialty Fiber Cables, please view LCElite™ Ultra Low Loss Fiber Cables, FieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables, SecureFlex™ Secure Locking Cables, IP68 Weatherproof LC/MPO Cables, or LCTrace™ LED Traceable Cables.

To browse other Fiber Optic Cables, please see MTP Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Armored Fiber Cables, MPO Cables, Fiber Patch Cables, Breakout Fiber Cables, Bend-Insensitive Fiber Cables, Bulk/Bare Fiber Spools, or Fiber Pigtails.

 UltraHD™ High Density Fiber Cables

UltraHD™ High Density Fiber Cables

Available Configurations:


  • Single-mode and Multimode
  • Bend-Insensitive/SteelPatch Armored Protective Jackets
  • Duplex LC port connections w/ Push-Pull tabs
  • Riser (OFNR) or Plenum (OFNP) Rated Insulation
  • Flexible 3.0mm White Connector Boot

Applications:


  • Data Center Racks
  • Desktop/Network Connections
  • Indoor Networking
  • Light-Medium duty Indoor/Outdoor
View as Grid List

20 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

20 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction