High Density Patch Panels

High Density Patch Panels

High Density Patch Panels

High Density Patch Panels are the most versatile and capable fiber panels offered by OptoSpan. Each High Density Patch Panel is fully compatible with industry standard LGX fiber cassettes and fiber adapter panels, allowing for easy customization to meet any networking requirements. High Density patch panels are available in 1U, 2U, and 4U heights, and are capable of providing up to 72, 144 or 288 front fiber connections using Low-Loss LC connectors. Alternative front connections are available, including LC/APC, SC, or MPO solutions along with support for Single-mode (OS2) or Multimode (OM4) fiber specifications. High Density patch panels internally host fiber splices, and include a splicing kit complete with fiber pigtails and splicing trays. Additional features include front sliding and locking tray, removable top case, adjustable mounting brackets, a hinged rear and front panel for instant access to the internal fibers.

Need Help? Get Answers from an MTP/MPO Experts

SanSpot network design engineers can evaluate your situation and recommend a complimentary configuration for your unique network. Contact us toll-free at 1-800-720-3860 or email sales@sanspot.com.

For additional information on other Fiber Patch Panels, please see Ultra Elite Panels, Ultra Density Panels, or MPO Panels.

To browse other Patch Panel & WDM products, please see Panel Enclosures, Fiber Cassettes, Fiber Adapter Panels, and CWDM/DWDM.

View as Grid List

71 items

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

71 items

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction