SecureFlex™ Secure Locking LC/SC Fiber Cables

SecureFlex™ Secure Locking LC/SC Fiber Cables

SecureFlex™ Secure Locking LC/SC Fiber Cables

OptoSpan’s SecureFlex™ Locking LC/SC Fiber Cables increase security by preventing unauthorized modifications throughout critical networks, by only unlocking from the network with a matching colored extraction tool, thereby reducing unnecessary downtime. Using a traditional lock-and-key solution, these locking LC/SC fiber cables prevent the disconnection and modification of critical communication links in fiber patch panels, wall ports, or optical transceivers.

These Locking LC/SC Fiber Cables feature Ultra Low Loss LC or SC connectors, allowing for less power loss and a more efficient network. Each SecureFlex Secure Locking fiber cable features a flexible 3mm boot, capable of maintaining a position in any direction up to 90 degrees in order to reduce congestion from high density fiber panels. Secure Locking fiber cables are available in four distinct colors, each with its own matching unlocking tool, for the most secure connection.

Available with either Single-mode (G.657.A2) or Multimode (OM4) fiber, with a core/cladding diameter of 9/125µm, or 50/125µm, respectively.

SanSpot network design engineers can evaluate your situation and recommend a complimentary configuration for your unique network. Contact us toll-free at 1-800-720-3860 or email sales@sanspot.com.

For additional information on Specialty Fiber Cables, please view LCElite™ Ultra Low Loss Fiber Cables, UltraHD™ High Density LC Fiber Cables, FieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables, IP68 Weatherproof LC/MPO Cables, or LCTrace™ LED Traceable Cables.

To browse other Fiber Optic Cables, please see MTP Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Armored Fiber Cables, MPO Cables, Fiber Patch Cables, Breakout Fiber Cables, Bend-Insensitive Fiber Cables, Bulk/Bare Fiber Spools, or Fiber Pigtails.

 SecureFlex™ Secure Locking Fiber Cables

SecureFlex™ Secure Locking Fiber Cables

Available Configurations:


  • Single-mode and Multimode
  • Bend-Insensitive/SteelPatch Armored Protective Jackets
  • Secure LC and SC port connections
  • Riser (OFNR) or Plenum (OFNP) Rated Insulation
  • Flexible 3.0mm White Connector Boot
  • Housing Colors: LC: White. Yellow, Purple, Blue
    SC: White, Yellow, Red, Black

Applications:


  • Data Center Racks
  • Desktop/Network Connections
  • Indoor Networking
  • Light-Medium duty Indoor/Outdoor
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

40 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

40 Items

per page