LCTrace™ LED Traceable Fiber Cables

LCTrace™ LED Traceable Fiber Cables

LCTrace™ LED Traceable Fiber Cables

LCTrace™ LED Traceable Fiber Cables feature a bright red, flashing LED light on each connector body, for instant visual identification of separate termination points. Each end of the fiber cable features a premium LC connector with a small button, which activates the flashing LED light on both ends of the cable, to locate the other side, and prevent accidental incorrect disconnection. Providing a 7 year battery life, LCTrace LED Traceable Fiber Cables are easily serviceable by replacing the cell battery if needed.

These LED Traceable Fiber Cables are for use in high density fiber optic patch panels, and are replace large quantities of unreliable labels, which often create congestion. LCTrace LED Traceable fiber cables also feature a convenient pull tab, for easy removal of the fiber cable from crowded patch panels, without requiring special tooling.

All LCTrace Traceable Fiber Cables feature Bend-Insensitive fiber, which withstands any stress due to bending, pinching, stretching, and twisting without experiencing performance loss. Available with Multimode (OM3) fiber, and core/cladding diameters of 50/125µm. Lengths range from 1 to 30 meters.

SanSpot network design engineers can evaluate your situation and recommend a complimentary configuration for your unique network. Contact us toll-free at 1-800-720-3860 or email sales@sanspot.com.

For additional information on Specialty Fiber Cables, please view LCElite™ Ultra Low Loss Fiber Cables, UltraHD™ High Density LC Fiber Cables, FieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables or, SecureFlex™ Secure Locking Cables.

To browse other Fiber Optic Cables, please see MTP Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Armored Fiber Cables, MPO Cables, Fiber Patch Cables, Breakout Fiber Cables, Bend-Insensitive Fiber Cables, Bulk/Bare Fiber Spools, or Fiber Pigtails.

 LCTrace™ LED Traceable Fiber Cables

LCTrace™ LED Traceable Fiber Cables

Available Configurations:


  • Single-mode and Multimode
  • Bend-Insensitive/SteelPatch Armored Protective Jackets
  • Duplex LC Traceable port connections
  • Riser (OFNR) or Plenum (OFNP) Rated Insulation

Applications:


  • Data Center Racks
  • Desktop/Network Connections
  • Indoor Networking
  • Light-Medium duty Indoor/Outdoor
View as Grid List

10 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

10 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction