FieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables

FieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables

FieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables

FieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex fiber cables provide the ability to quickly and easily swap termination polarity in the field, without the need for propriety tools. Using a specialized locking latch mechanism, OptoLatch prevents any accidental disconnection of critical communication links while also preserving system integrity.

These Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables use a 3mm Flex Boot, which molds into any direction and maintains position; particularly useful in reducing congestion within high density patch panels.

All FieldSwitch Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables are constructed using premium Bend-Insensitive fiber, to withstand stress from bending, twisting, pinching, and stretching without experiencing severe performance loss.

Available in Multimode (OM4), with lengths ranging from 1 to 30 meters with additional custom lengths available upon special request.

SanSpot network design engineers can evaluate your situation and recommend a complimentary configuration for your unique network. Contact us toll-free at 1-800-720-3860 or email sales@sanspot.com.

For additional information on Specialty Fiber Cables, please view LCElite™ Ultra Low Loss Fiber Cables, UltraHD™ High Density LC Fiber Cables, SecureFlex™ Secure Locking Cables, IP68 Weatherproof LC/MPO Cables, or LCTrace™ LED Traceable Cables.

To browse other Fiber Optic Cables, please see MTP Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Armored Fiber Cables, MPO Cables, Fiber Patch Cables, Breakout Fiber Cables, Bend-Insensitive Fiber Cables, Bulk/Bare Fiber Spools, or Fiber Pigtails.

 FieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables

FieldSwitch™ Uniboot Duplex Fiber Cables

Available Configurations:


  • Single-mode and Multimode
  • Bend-Insensitive/SteelPatch Armored Protective Jackets
  • Duplex LC Switchable port connections
  • Riser (OFNR) or Plenum (OFNP) Rated Insulation
  • Flexible 3.0mm White Connector Boot

Applications:


  • Data Center Racks
  • Desktop/Network Connections
  • Indoor Networking
  • Light-Medium duty Indoor/Outdoor