Fiber Patch Cables

Fiber Patch Cables

Fiber Patch Cables

Fiber Patch Cables by OptoSpan provide a reliable high performance solution to growing network requirements. All fiber patch cables are available in single-mode OS2, or multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 fiber specifications, along with popular connectors such as LC, ST, SC, FC, MTRJ, Uniboot LC, and Uniboot SC. Single-mode fiber patch cables feature either Ultra Polished Connectors (UPC), Angle Polished Connectors (APC), or a mixture of both for improved signal transmission, especially for longer distances. Available cable lengths include 1 to 500 meters, with additional custom lengths available upon request. Fiber patch cables may also feature fire-resistant Riser (OFNR) insulation for use in vertical as well as floor-to-floor installations. A Plenum (OFNP) rated alternative is also available for installation within the spaces between floors, ceilings, and walls. Plenum rated cabling meets safety regulations outlined by NFPA (National Fire Protection Association) and will slow the spread of flames more efficiently than Riser rated cabling.

SanSpot network design engineers can evaluate your situation and recommend a complimentary configuration for your unique network. Contact us toll-free at 1-800-720-3860 or email sales@sanspot.com.

To browse other Fiber Optic Cables, please see MTP Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Armored Fiber Cables, MPO Cables, Breakout Fiber Cables, Bend-Insensitive Fiber Cables, Bulk/Bare Fiber Spools, Specialty Fiber Optic Cables, or Fiber Pigtails.

100G OM4 Multimode

100G OM4 Multimode

10G OM3 Multimode

10G OM3 Multimode

OM2 Multimode

OM2 Multimode

OM1 Multimode

OM1 Multimode

100G OS2 Single-Mode

100G OS2 Single-Mode

Filter