Fiber Patch Cables

Fiber Patch Cables

Fiber Patch Cables

Various combinations of fiber optic patch cables are available by OptoSpan to suit any unique datacenter requirements. Available in OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 specifications, and including the most popular connector types such as LC, SC, FC, ST, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC and MTRJ, these premium fiber patch cords may also be requested in simplex or duplex fiber, each with its own serial number and testing report.

To browse other Fiber Optic Cables, please see MTP Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Armored Fiber Cables, MPO Cables, Breakout Fiber Cables, Bend-Insensitive Fiber Cables, Bulk/Bare Fiber Spools, Specialty Fiber Optic Cables, or Fiber Pigtails.

100G OM4 Multimode

100G OM4 Multimode

10G OM3 Multimode

10G OM3 Multimode

OM2 Multimode

OM2 Multimode

OM1 Multimode

OM1 Multimode

100G OS2 Single-Mode

100G OS2 Single-Mode