Multimode EZ-Tab Low-Loss Cable, Duplex, 65ft, LC-LC

 
$78.50
PART
LHLH-SM402B3R20

UltraHD EZ-Tab Low-Loss Cable LC to LC 20 Meter / 65ft Duplex 40G/100G Multimode


UltraHD Specifications

20 Meter (Approx. 65ft) Multimode (OM4) 50/125 micron Duplex UltraHD EZ-Tab Low-Loss Cable with LC-LC connectors. OM4 (Aqua) for 40G/100G fiber optic networks

The solution to manage overcrowded high density patch panels has finally arrived!

Introducing OptoSpan UltraHD EZ-Tab Low Loss fiber patch cables, specifically designed to address the inconvenience brought upon by overpopulated fiber distribution panels. Each UltraHD EZ-Tab cable is equipped with a unique trigger mechanism designed to alleviate the struggle of during installing and removing network cable from high density fiber panels. These specialized UltraHD EZ-Tab cables make managing any high density panels easy so you no longer have to hassle with stiff boots that interfere access around other connectors; simply push or pull the tab on the connector and instantly insert or remove a LC fiber patch cable--no separate extraction tools required!

In addition, the UltraHD EZ-Tab Low Loss patch cables feature a superior performance proprietary LC ferrule which reduces the connector insertion loss (IL) to less than .09dB (ordinary LC IL is .30dB), resulting in a clear optical signal for higher bandwidth applications.

UltraHD EZ-Tab Exclusive Features:

  1. Easily Install/Remove LC cables in patch panels
  2. Push/Pull Tabs for easy install/release
  3. Ultra Low Loss for superior network performance
  4. OM4 Bend Insensitive Fiber

These unique features make this the highest performing cable solution for high density patch panels and tight spaces. Exclusively available from OptoSpan, they are an ideal complement to OptoSpan Ultra Elite and Ultra Density series patch panels.

Custom configurations available. Minimum Order Quanity may apply to this item. LHLH-SM402B3R20 is ROHS compliant according to ROHS2011/65/EU and come with a 10 year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

OptoSpan LHLH-SM402B3R20 | Key Specifications

  • LC/LC UltraHD EZ-Tab Low-Loss Cable
  • Ideal for 40G/100G networks
  • 3.0mm 50/125µm Aqua OM4 Cable
  • 10 Year Warranty
  • Ceramic Ferrules to Ensure Consistent Low Loss
  • Complete Test Report
  • Serialized for Quality Tracking
  • Complies with TIA-604-10 and IEC 61754-20
  • Custom Configurations Available
More Information
ModeMultimode (OM4)
TypeUltraHD High Density
Fiber CountDuplex (2x)
Length20 meter
InsulationRiser (PVC)
PARTLHLH-SM402B3R20
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

Multimode EZ-Tab Low-Loss Cable, Duplex, 65ft, LC-LC

Multimode EZ-Tab Low-Loss Cable, Duplex, 65ft, LC-LC

Part#: LHLH-SM402B3R20

Multimode EZ-Tab Low-Loss Cable, Duplex, 65ft, LC-LC