Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Cables

OptoSpan premium quality pre-terminated fiber optic cables provide time saving and reliable network connections for the latest data centers and telecommunication environments around the world. In 9/125 single-mode fibers, and laser optimized 50/125 multimode fibers, OptoSpan offers standard simplex and duplex patch cables (patch cords), ruggedized steel armored military grade fiber for indoor and outdoor harsh environments, armored fiber cables for light to medium network environments, and flexible bend-insensitive fiber cables for constricted areas.

High density US Conec MTP® fiber optic cables and MTP® harnesses as well as OptoSpan’s exclusive highest performance MPO connector cables and MPO harnesses are available for up to 100G networks. Breakout-style (fan-out) fiber optic cable assemblies combine multiple fibers into one to enhance cable management, and pre-terminated fiber pigtails for splicing and patch panels eliminate labor intensive field terminations. Simplex bare fiber and easy to deploy duplex/multi-fiber bulk fiber spools are available in various lengths.

MTP Cables

MTP Cables

MTP Elite Cables

MTP Elite Cables

MPO Cables

MPO Cables

Armored Fiber Cables

Fiber Patch Cables

Fiber Patch Cables

Breakout Fiber Optic Cables

Breakout Fiber Cables

Bend-Insensitive Fiber Optic Cables

Bend-Insensitive Fiber

Bulk & Bare  Fiber Spools

Bulk & Bare Fiber Spools

Specialty Fiber Optic Cables

Specialty Fiber Cables

Fiber Optic Pigtails

Fiber Optic Pigtails


OptoSpan fiber cables can be combined with Fully Loaded Fiber Optic Patch Panels, or paired with individually offered Patch Panel Enclosures, Adapter Cassettes, and Adapter Plates, as well as Fiber Optic Adapters (Couplers), Fiber Attenuators , CWDM Mux/Demux and DWDM Mux/Demux to complete a customized fiber distribution system. Ensure premium high performing fiber optic networking by also accompanying with any of OptoSpan Fiber Optic Transceivers.

With many options to choose from, finding the appropriate fiber optic cable may be puzzling. If further assistance is needed, call 800-720-3860 and a helpful and professional engineer will gladly assist you in making the correct decision.