Patch Panels

Patch Panels

Fiber Optic Patch Panels

OptoSpan’s fully loaded fiber optic patch panels are produced in a range of selections ready to install and operate for dependable use in convenient time. These pre-terminated patch panels are available in a few different series intended for unique density requirements, offered in a vast display of varieties to assure the highest quality upgrade for any system’s data. Choose from Ultra Elite Series for maximum compaction/density, Ultra Density Series for complete density, High Density Series for modularity, or MPO Series for all adaptability. Pair any of these patch panels with OptoSpan’s Fiber Optic Patch Cables to complete a full and reliable system ensuring the highest network performance. Also accompany with any of OptoSpan’s Fiber Optic Transceivers to ensure premium quality fiber optic products that will create the finest optical fiber communication system.

To browse other Patch Panel & WDM products, please see Panel Enclosures, Fiber Cassettes, Fiber Adapter Panels, and CWDM/DWDM.
Ultra Elite Series

Ultra Elite Series

Ultra Density Series

Ultra Density Series

High Density Series (LGX)

High Density Series (LGX)

MPO Series

MPO Series


Ultra Elite Series

OptoSpan Ultra Density Elite series fiber optic patch panels come fully loaded with an ultra slim quality design for maximum port density. These premium Elite patch panels are available with up to 120 LC ports in 1U space with either single-mode (OS2) or multimode (OM4) LC-MTP Elite cassettes. Rear management allows easy and secure cable attachment, and no additional extraction tooling is required. Offered as 1U or 2U configurations with up to 288 fiber ports. Also offering OptoSpan Ultra Elite Unloaded Patch Panel Enclosures available in 1U and 2U for easy customizing.

Ultra Density Series

OptoSpan’s Ultra Density series fiber optic patch panels are the most densely populated patch panel available. Designed pre-loaded for a variety of the highest density networking needs, these patch panels are available in 24-port, 48-port, and 72-port duplex LC options for both single mode and multimode configurations. OptoSpan offers 1U flat or 1U angled patch panel structures to ensure suiting with any area requirements.

High Density Series (LGX)

OptoSpan’s High Density (HD) series pre-loaded fiber optic patch panels are designed for high density applications within a fiber distribution system. These LGX modular High Density patch panels are available in three 6-port or 12-port LC, LC APC, or SC duplex LGX MTP/MPO cassettes, or three 6-port or 12-port LC, LC APC, or SC duplex LGX adapter plates per 1U. Offered as 1U, 2U, or 4U configurations in single mode or multimode varieties. Also offering OptoSpan’s High Density Unloaded Patch Panel Enclosures available in 1U, 2U, or 4U for easy customizing.

MPO Series

OptoSpan’s MPO series pre-loaded fiber optic patch panels are ready to install and use to enhance a data center. MPO series modular patch panels are available with four 48-port or 96-port SC, LC APC, or LC MTP/MPO cassettes, or one 96-port SC, LC APC, or LC adapter plate in single-mode or multimode configurations in 1U. Also offering OptoSpan’s MPO 1U Unloaded Patch Panel Enclosures for easy customizing.


Ultra Elite Patch Panels

 Ultra Elite Patch Panels

Ultra Density Patch Panels

 Ultra Density Patch Panels