10G OM3 Multimode

10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Cables

10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Cables

10G OM3 Multimode fiber cables feature Optical Mode 3 (OM3) fiber, which increases transmission distance by 200 meters when compared to the OM2 fiber specification. Additionally, OM3 fiber increases bandwidth from 500/500 MHz*km to 1500/1500 MHz*km, essentially tripling the amount of information which can pass through a network at once. OM3 fiber cables enable 40G/100G data transmission rates, and are the preferred fiber specification for 10G applications.

These 10G OM3 multimode fiber cables are available with LC, LC Uniboot, SC, MTRJ, SC, and FC connectors, and lengths from 1 to 500 meters with additional lengths available upon special request. Traditional Riser (OFNR) and fire-retardant Plenum (OFNP) insulations are available, as well as Zipcord or Single jacket cable designs for convenience.

SanSpot network design engineers can evaluate your situation and recommend a complimentary configuration for your unique network. Contact us toll-free at 1-800-720-3860 or email sales@sanspot.com.

For additional information please view our other Fiber Patch Cables, such as 100G OM4 Fiber Patch Cables, OM2 Multimode Patch Cables, OM1 Multimode Patch Cables, or Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables.

To browse other Fiber Optic Cables, please see MTP Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Armored Fiber Cables, MPO Cables, Breakout Fiber Cables, Bend-Insensitive Fiber Cables, Bulk/Bare Fiber Spools, Specialty Fiber Optic Cables, or Fiber Pigtails.

Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

272 items

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

272 items

Page
per page