Ultra Density Patch Panels

Ultra Density Patch Panels

Ultra DensityPatch Panels

Ultra Density Patch Panels offer the highest fiber density available in a single rack unit and come with flat or angled fronts. Front fiber densities include pre-terminated 48, 96, and 144 LC connections with 12 or 24 fiber MTP Elite connections in the rear. The flat and angled fronts allow for unobstructed access to the front LC connections or two neatly organized sections reducing the possibility of accidental configurations. Ultra Density patch panels also come with front and rear cable management trays which reduce the amount of stress on fiber cables and prolong their life expectancy. Supported fiber includes OS2 and OM4 specifications. All Ultra Density patch panels comes with a complete set of mounting hardware. For more information, view our Ultra Density Patch Panel brochure.

SanSpot network design engineers can evaluate your situation and recommend a complimentary configuration for your unique network. Contact us toll-free at 1-800-720-3860 or email sales@sanspot.com.

For additional information on other Fiber Patch Panels, please see Ultra Elite Panels, High Density (LGX) Panels, or MPO Panels.

To browse other Patch Panel & WDM products, please see Panel Enclosures, Fiber Cassettes, Fiber Adapter Panels, and CWDM/DWDM.

View as Grid List

18 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

18 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction