72 Fiber Breakout

72 Fiber Breakout Cables

72 Fiber Breakout Cables

72 fiber breakout cables are often used to consolidate 36 duplex fiber patch cables into a single assembly in order to reduce clutter, cost, and strain on networking racks. Each 72 fiber breakout cable may be ordered with LC, SC, and ST connectors along with either Single-mode (OS2) or Multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, or OM4) fiber specifications. All 72 fiber breakout cables are available in 2 to 100 meters, with bulk spools and custom lengths available upon request. Alternate insulation variations include standard Riser (OFNR) and fire-retardant Plenum (OFNP) rated materials for increased protection in the event of combustion. Pair these premium high performance fiber breakout cables with OptoSpan specialty jackets, such as SteelPatch armor for deployment in previously uninhabitable environments.

SanSpot network design engineers can evaluate your situation and recommend a complimentary configuration for your unique network. Contact us toll-free at 1-800-720-3860 or email sales@sanspot.com.

For additional information, please view other Breakout Fiber Cables, such as 6 Fiber Breakout Cables, 12 Fiber Breakout Cables, 24 Fiber Breakout Cables, 48 Fiber Breakout Cables, or 144 Fiber Breakout Cables.

To browse other Fiber Optic Cables, please see MTP Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Armored Fiber Cables, MPO Cables, Fiber Patch Cables, Bend-Insensitive Fiber Cables, Bulk/Bare Fiber Spools, Specialty Fiber Optic Cables, or Fiber Pigtails.

Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

64 items

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

64 items

Page
per page