144 Fiber Breakout

144 Fiber Breakout Cables

144 Fiber Breakout Cables

144 fiber breakout cables are commonly used in the consolidation of 72 duplex fiber cables, and reduce unnecessary bulk and cost associated with numerous individual fiber cables. 144 fiber breakout cables include LC, SC, or ST connectors, and are available in Single-mode (OS2) or Multimode (OM1, OM3, or OM4) fiber specifications. Available in 2 to 100 meters with additional custom lengths available upon special request. Pair these premium high performance fiber optic breakout cables with high density patch panels, such as OptoSpan’s Ultra Elite and Ultra Density series.

SanSpot network design engineers can evaluate your situation and recommend a complimentary configuration for your unique network. Contact us toll-free at 1-800-720-3860 or email sales@sanspot.com.

For additional information, please view other Breakout Fiber Cables, such as 6 Fiber Breakout Cables, 12 Fiber Breakout Cables, 24 Fiber Breakout Cables, 48 Fiber Breakout Cables, or 72 Fiber Breakout Cables.

To browse other Fiber Optic Cables, please see MTP Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Armored Fiber Cables, MPO Cables, Fiber Patch Cables, Bend-Insensitive Fiber Cables, Bulk/Bare Fiber Spools, Specialty Fiber Optic Cables, or Fiber Pigtails.

Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

64 items

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

64 items

Page
per page