24 Fiber Breakout

24 Fiber Breakout Cables

24 Fiber Breakout Cables

24 fiber breakout cables are most commonly used in the consolidation of 12 duplex fiber patch cables. The single trunk body reduces the unnecessary clutter and bulk often associated with having large quantities of individual fiber patch cables. Pre--terminated connectors such as LC, SC, and ST, as well as support for Single-mode (OS2) and Multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, & OM4) fiber specifications are available. Each 24 fiber breakout cable is available with traditional Riser (OFNR) or fire-retardant Plenum (OFNP) insulation for additional protection against combustion. 24 fiber breakout cables are available in lengths ranging from 2 to 100 meters with additional custom lengths available upon request.

SanSpot network design engineers can evaluate your situation and recommend a complimentary configuration for your unique network. Contact us toll-free at 1-800-720-3860 or email sales@sanspot.com.

For additional information, please view other Breakout Fiber Cables, such as 6 Fiber Breakout Cables, 12 Fiber Breakout Cables, 48 Fiber Breakout Cables, 72 Fiber Breakout Cables, or 144 Fiber Breakout Cables.

To browse other Fiber Optic Cables, please see MTP Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Armored Fiber Cables, MPO Cables, Fiber Patch Cables, Bend-Insensitive Fiber Cables, Bulk/Bare Fiber Spools, Specialty Fiber Optic Cables, or Fiber Pigtails.

Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

112 items

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

112 items

Page
per page