Bare Fiber Spools

Bare Fiber Spools

Bare Fiber Spools

Bare Fiber Spools are available exclusively in Simplex Single-mode (OS2) fiber with a core/cladding diameter of 9/125µm. Each bare fiber spool features a translucent cover and a convenient handle to ease the installation process. Bare fiber spools are available with LC, SC, or ST connectors, and with available lengths ranging from 1 to 48 kilometers. Pair bare fiber spools with OptoSpan’s high performance single fiber SFP+ transceivers for a complete long distance networking solution.

SanSpot network design engineers can evaluate your situation and recommend a complimentary configuration for your unique network. Contact us toll-free at 1-800-720-3860 or email sales@sanspot.com.

For more information on Bulk & Bare Fiber Spools, please view Riser & Plenum Bulk Fiber, Armored Bulk Fiber Spools, or Bend-Insensitive Bulk Fiber Spools.

To browse other Fiber Optic Cables, please see MTP Cables, MTP Elite Cables, Armored Fiber Cables, MPO Cables, Fiber Patch Cables, Breakout Fiber Cables, Bend-Insensitive Fiber Cables, Specialty Fiber Optic Cables, or Fiber Pigtails.

Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

24 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

24 Items

per page