LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting

This Product is In Stock
$177.75
PART
FIBER-TEST-LC

LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting

 

OptoSpan’s FIBER-TEST-LC (For LC, SC, FC, ST, E-2000 connectors) is a simple fiber optic cable tester that uses 650nm red light to pinpoint the location of any breaks and cracks in the single-mode or multimode fiber for up to 3km. If any breaks or defects are within the fiber, the refracting red light will create a bright, visible glow around the faulty area. Its Continuous and Pulse mode is supported by Auto Power Control circuit design to provide a stable LD output power (>[email protected] into single-mode fiber). Includes 2.5 (SC, FC, ST) to 1.25 (LC) Adapter. Laser Class 2B device. Made in Japan.

More Information
PARTFIBER-TEST-LC
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting

LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting

Part#: FIBER-TEST-LC

LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting