Fiber Optic Adapter ST Multimode Simplex Full Flange

Call (800) 720-3860 for Real-time Stock
$35.75
PART
OASM-TFSSFS-FXD

Fiber Optic Adapter ST Multimode Simplex Full Flange


A high performance (Mfr. Japan) ST-SC Simplex fiber optic adapter for Multimode applications. This Standard Footprint adapter with Full Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (ST Female - SC Female)

Compare To:

  • CommScope Part# HFA-ST01
  • Corning Part# ADP-ST00-MCNTH-NLS

Technical Specifications:

  • ST (Female) to SC (Female)
  • Full Flange
  • Multimode
  • Simplex
  • High-strength casing materials

To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan ST/SC Adapter (OASM-TFSSFS-FXD), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.

More Information
ModeMultimode
CompatibilityOptoSpan
TypeAdapter
Fiber CountSimplex
PARTOASM-TFSSFS-FXD
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

Fiber Optic Adapter ST Multimode Simplex Full Flange

Fiber Optic Adapter ST Multimode Simplex Full Flange

Part#: OASM-TFSSFS-FXD

Fiber Optic Adapter ST Multimode Simplex Full Flange