SC APC Field Installable Connector Single-mode (12-Pack)

Call (800) 720-3860 for Real-time Stock
$142.50
PART
OFSS-RXSXF0-XXX

SC APC Field Installable Connector Single-mode (12-Pack)


OptoSpan FieldConnect SC APC 12-pack includes twelve pre-assembled and pre-polished Single-mode (Green) field-installable fiber optic connectors, omitting the need for epoxy curing or hand polishing at the field site. Typical installation time is less than 1 minute! Compatible with standard SC APC adapters, this pack comes with an assembly jig and a 250µm and 900µm tight buffered fiber holder for accurate alignment and fiber cleave upon terminating. Also offering, OptoSpan FieldConnect Installation Kit (Part# OFKD-XX0XX0-XXX), which includes the necessary tools needed for installation of any OptoSpan FieldConnect SC or LC Field Installable Connectors. This kit allows immediate trouble-free installation with no required polishing, no epoxy, and no electrical power, granting less time spent on the installation site.

Compare To:

  • CommScope Part# FTC-SCS111
  • Corning Part# 95-200-44

Technical Specifications:

  • Precision Mechanical Splicing (index matching gel) insures low loss
  • Pre-stubbed, factory-polished ferrule
  • No epoxy required
  • Finished Connector meets UL94-V0 Flammability Rating
  • TIA/EIA 568-C.3 Compliant

To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan Single-mode SC APC Field Installable Connector (OFSS-RXSXF0-XXX), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.

More Information
TypeConnector - Field Installable
ModeSingle-mode
CompatibilityOptoSpan
PARTOFSS-RXSXF0-XXX
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

SC APC Field Installable Connector Single-mode (12-Pack)

SC APC Field Installable Connector Single-mode (12-Pack)

Part#: OFSS-RXSXF0-XXX

SC APC Field Installable Connector Single-mode (12-Pack)