Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Single-mode Duplex No Flange

Call (800) 720-3860 for Real-time Stock
$4.06
PART
OASS-RFDRFD-NXD

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Single-mode Duplex No Flange


A high performance (Mfr. Japan) SC APC Duplex fiber optic adapter featuring Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves for precision mating for Single-mode applications. This Standard Footprint adapter with No Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (SC APC Female - SC APC Female)

Compare To:

  • CommScope Part# AFA-SC02-GR-FLANGELESS
  • Panduit Part# FADSCZAG-L

Technical Specifications:

  • SC APC (Female) to SC APC (Female)
  • No Flange
  • Single-mode
  • Duplex
  • High-strength casing materials

To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan SC APC Adapter (OASS-RFDRFD-NXD), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.

More Information
ModeSingle-mode
CompatibilityOptoSpan
TypeAdapter
Fiber CountDuplex
PARTOASS-RFDRFD-NXD
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Single-mode Duplex No Flange

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Single-mode Duplex No Flange

Part#: OASS-RFDRFD-NXD

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Single-mode Duplex No Flange