Fiber Optic Adapter SC Single-mode Duplex No Flange

Call (800) 720-3860 for Real-time Stock
$8.66
PART
OASS-SFDTFS-NXD

Fiber Optic Adapter SC Single-mode Duplex No Flange


A high performance (Mfr. Japan) SC-ST Duplex fiber optic adapter featuring Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves for precision mating for Single-mode applications. This Standard Footprint adapter with No Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (SC Female - ST Female)

Compare To:

  • CommScope Part# SFA-SC01-BL-FLANGELESS

Technical Specifications:

  • SC (Female) to ST (Female)
  • No Flange
  • Single-mode
  • Duplex
  • High-strength casing materials

To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan SC/ST Adapter (OASS-SFDTFS-NXD), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.

More Information
ModeSingle-mode
CompatibilityOptoSpan
TypeAdapter
Fiber CountDuplex
PARTOASS-SFDTFS-NXD
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

Fiber Optic Adapter SC Single-mode Duplex No Flange

Fiber Optic Adapter SC Single-mode Duplex No Flange

Part#: OASS-SFDTFS-NXD

Fiber Optic Adapter SC Single-mode Duplex No Flange