Fiber Optic Adapter SC Multimode Duplex No Flange

Call (800) 720-3860 for Real-time Stock
$4.06
PART
OASM-SFDSFD-NXD

Fiber Optic Adapter SC Multimode Duplex No Flange


A high performance (Mfr. Japan) SC Duplex fiber optic adapter for Multimode applications. This Standard Footprint adapter with No Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (SC Female - SC Female)

Compare To:

  • CommScope Part# MFA-SC02-AQ-FLANGELESS
  • Panduit Part# FADSCAQ-L

Technical Specifications:

  • SC (Female) to SC (Female)
  • No Flange
  • Multimode
  • Duplex
  • High-strength casing materials

To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan SC Adapter (OASM-SFDSFD-NXD), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.

More Information
ModeMultimode
CompatibilityOptoSpan
TypeAdapter
Fiber CountDuplex
PARTOASM-SFDSFD-NXD
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

Fiber Optic Adapter SC Multimode Duplex No Flange

Fiber Optic Adapter SC Multimode Duplex No Flange

Part#: OASM-SFDSFD-NXD

Fiber Optic Adapter SC Multimode Duplex No Flange