MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting

This Product is In Stock
$599.00
PART
FIBER-TEST-MPO

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting

OptoSpan’s FIBER-TEST-MPO (for MPO/MTP connectors) is a simple fiber optic cable tester that uses 650nm red light to pinpoint the location of any breaks and cracks in 4, 8 or 12 channel single-mode or multimode fiber for up to 3km. If any breaks or defects are within the fiber, the refracting red light will create a bright, visible glow around the faulty area. Its Continuous and Pulse mode is supported by Auto Power Control circuit design to provide a stable LD output power (>.5mW@25 into single-mode fiber). Its internal lithium battery is re-chargeable via USB ports. Laser Class 2B device. Made in Japan.

If any breaks or defects are within the fiber, the refracting red light will create a bright, visible glow around the faulty area

More Information
PARTFIBER-TEST-MPO
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting

Part#: FIBER-TEST-MPO

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting