Fiber Optic Adapter LC APC Single-mode Simplex No Flange

Call (800) 720-3860 for Real-time Stock
$3.75
PART
OASS-KFSKFS-NXD

Fiber Optic Adapter LC APC Single-mode Simplex No Flange


A high performance (Mfr. Japan) LC APC Simplex fiber optic adapter featuring Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves for precision mating for Single-mode applications. This Standard Footprint adapter with No Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (LC APC Female - LC APC Female)

Compare To:

  • CommScope Part# AFA-LC01-GR

Technical Specifications:

  • LC APC (Female) to LC APC (Female)
  • No Flange
  • Single-mode
  • Simplex
  • High-strength casing materials

To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan LC APC Adapter (OASS-KFSKFS-NXD), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.

More Information
ModeSingle-mode
CompatibilityOptoSpan
TypeAdapter
Fiber CountSimplex
PARTOASS-KFSKFS-NXD
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

Fiber Optic Adapter LC APC Single-mode Simplex No Flange

Fiber Optic Adapter LC APC Single-mode Simplex No Flange

Part#: OASS-KFSKFS-NXD

Fiber Optic Adapter LC APC Single-mode Simplex No Flange