Fiber Optic Adapter LC Multimode Duplex No Flange

Call (800) 720-3860 for Real-time Stock
$4.47
PART
OASM-LFDLFD-NXD

Fiber Optic Adapter LC Multimode Duplex No Flange


A high performance (Mfr. Japan) LC Duplex fiber optic adapter for Multimode applications. This Standard Footprint adapter with No Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (LC Female - LC Female)

Compare To:

  • CommScope Part# KFA-LC02-KAQ
  • Panduit Part# FADSLCAQ-L

Technical Specifications:

  • LC (Female) to LC (Female)
  • No Flange
  • Multimode
  • Duplex
  • High-strength casing materials

To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan LC Adapter (OASM-LFDLFD-NXD), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.

More Information
ModeMultimode
CompatibilityOptoSpan
TypeAdapter
Fiber CountDuplex
PARTOASM-LFDLFD-NXD
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

Fiber Optic Adapter LC Multimode Duplex No Flange

Fiber Optic Adapter LC Multimode Duplex No Flange

Part#: OASM-LFDLFD-NXD

Fiber Optic Adapter LC Multimode Duplex No Flange