Fiber Optic Adapter LC Multimode (OM3/OM4) Simplex No Flange

Call (800) 720-3860 for Real-time Stock
$3.00
PART
OAS3-LFSLFS-NXD

Fiber Optic Adapter LC Multimode (OM3/OM4) Simplex No Flange


A high performance (Mfr. Japan) LC Simplex fiber optic adapter for Multimode applications. This Standard Footprint adapter with No Flange provides a simple and easy way to extend an existing run of fiber optic cabling. (LC Female - LC Female)

Compare To:

  • CommScope Part# MFA-LC01-AQ

Technical Specifications:

  • LC (Female) to LC (Female)
  • No Flange
  • OM3/OM4
  • Simplex
  • High-strength casing materials

To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan LC Adapter (OAS3-LFSLFS-NXD), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.

More Information
ModeOM3/OM4 Multimode
CompatibilityOptoSpan
TypeAdapter
Fiber CountSimplex
PARTOAS3-LFSLFS-NXD
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

Fiber Optic Adapter LC Multimode (OM3/OM4) Simplex No Flange

Fiber Optic Adapter LC Multimode (OM3/OM4) Simplex No Flange

Part#: OAS3-LFSLFS-NXD

Fiber Optic Adapter LC Multimode (OM3/OM4) Simplex No Flange