Fiber Optic Attenuator LC 25dB Single-mode

Call (800) 720-3860 for Real-time Stock
$15.25
PART
OTSS-LMSLFS-XUL

Fiber Optic Attenuator LC 25dB Single-mode


A Fixed In-line fiber optic LC 25dB attenuator (Mfr. Japan) that can be quickly installed in your single-mode (1310/1550nm) optical link to reduce optical power. This Simplex LC/Male to LC/Female premium grade attenuator (Return Loss: UPC ≤ -50dB, APC ≤ -60dB) can accommodate up to 200mw high power and offer very low attenuation tolerance of less than 0.5dB (1-10dB: ≤ .5dB, 11-25dB: 5% x Attenuation).

Compare To:

  • CommScope Part# FOA-INLC025
  • Corning Part# ATN-A10-25

Technical Specifications:

  • Fixed In-line Attenuator for Single-mode fiber
  • Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
  • 25dB Attenuation (Accuracy +/-0.5)
  • Return Loss: ≤ -50dB (UPC), ≤ -60dB (APC)
  • High-precision doping technology & Premium Ceramic Ferrule

To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan LC 25dB Attenuator (OTSS-LMSLFS-XUL), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.

More Information
ModeSingle-mode
Attenuation25dB
TypeAttenuator
CompatibilityOptoSpan
Fiber CountSimplex
PARTOTSS-LMSLFS-XUL
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

Fiber Optic Attenuator LC 25dB Single-mode

Fiber Optic Attenuator LC 25dB Single-mode

Part#: OTSS-LMSLFS-XUL

Fiber Optic Attenuator LC 25dB Single-mode