SFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 4G ZX Fiber Channel

 
$1,050.00
PART
SFP-41D-K080DXX

80 km DWDM SFP | SFP-41D-K080DXX



OptoSpan 80 km DWDM SFP transceiver for 4G ZX Fiber Channel. 4Gb SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber. Details: This advanced 24dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 80 km. Using DFB+APD technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz (C-Band) coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 4Gb for data center and core network applications. The SFP-41D-K080DXX offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known SFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 4Gb DWDM optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpan Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PSFP-41DDXXK080.

More Information
Reach80 km
TypeSFP
ModeSingle-mode
Bandwidth4Gb
ManufacturerOptoSpan
SeriesStandard
TransmissionDWDM
PARTSFP-41D-K080DXX
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

SFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 4G ZX Fiber Channel

SFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 4G ZX Fiber Channel

Part#: SFP-41D-K080DXX

SFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 4G ZX Fiber Channel