SFP 80 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet

$195.00
PART
SFP-11D-K080T55
This Product is In Stock

80 km 1550nm SFP | SFP-11D-K080T55



OptoSpan 80 km SFP transceiver for 1G ZX Ethernet. 1Gb SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber. Details: This advanced 24dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 80 km. Using DFB+PIN technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 1Gb for data center and core network applications. The SFP-11D-K080T55 offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known SFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 1Gb Standard optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpan Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PSFP-11DT55K080.

More Information
TypeSFP
ModeSingle-mode
Bandwidth1Gb
TransmissionStandard Duplex
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

SFP 80 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet

SFP 80 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet

SFP 80 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet