SFP Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 2G LX SONET OC-48 / STM-16

 
$450.00
PART
SFP-MR2-K040B31

40 km Single Fiber SFP | SFP-MR2-K040B31



OptoSpan 40 km Single Fiber SFP transceiver for 2G LX SONET OC-48 / STM-16. 2Gb single strand bidirectional SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber. Details: This advanced 17dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 40 km. Using DFB+PIN technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310Tx-1550Rx coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 2Gb for data center and core network applications. The SFP-MR2-K040B31 offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known SFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 2Gb Single Fiber optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpan Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PSFP-MR2B31K040.

More Information
Reach40 km
TypeSFP
ModeSingle-mode
Bandwidth2Gb
ManufacturerOptoSpan
SeriesStandard
TransmissionSingle Fiber
PARTSFP-MR2-K040B31
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

SFP Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 2G LX SONET OC-48 / STM-16

SFP Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 2G LX SONET OC-48 / STM-16

SFP Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 2G LX SONET OC-48 / STM-16