SFP+ Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 10G ER Ethernet

$1,250.00
PART
SPP-81D-K040B27
 

40 km Single Fiber SFP+ | SPP-81D-K040B27



OptoSpan 40 km Single Fiber SFP+ transceiver for 10G ER Ethernet. 10Gb single strand bidirectional SFP+ transceiver for single-mode fiber. Details: This advanced 16dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 40 km. Using DFB+PIN technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270Tx-1330Rx coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 10Gb for data center and core network applications. The SPP-81D-K040B27 offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known SFP+ specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 10Gb Single Fiber optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpan Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PSPP-81DB27K040.

More Information
TypeSFP+
ModeSingle-mode
Bandwidth10Gb
TransmissionSingle Fiber
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

SFP+ Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 10G ER Ethernet

SFP+ Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 10G ER Ethernet

SFP+ Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 10G ER Ethernet