288 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2U Multimode OM4 MTP-LC

Call (800) 720-3860 for Real-time Stock
$4,205.00
PART
EPM4-LDGVZW-2AT

288 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2U Multimode OM4 MTP-LC


OptoSpan 2U High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel. This shallow depth (7") compact fiber optic patch panel is loaded with Qty. 12 24 fiber LC-MTP Elite Multimode (OM4) Low Loss MTP Cassettes with a total of 288 LC (144 Duplex LC) fiber ports in front and 24 Loss Optimized MTP Elite (12 Fiber Connector) Male/Pinned rear ports. Configured for Polarity A and designed for implementations in 40G/100G networks, this fiber optic patch panel is designed for Data Centers, Telecommunication and Enterprise network environment. Expandable to 288 LC fiber adapter ports.

All OptoSpan Matrix Ultra Elite Fiber Optic Patch Panels include:

  1. Front Cable Management Tray with Writable Matrix Label.
  2. Rear Cable Management Tray.
  3. Screws & Cage Nuts for Standard 19" Racks.

Compare To:

  • Leviton Part# FM-F144CAB0AA
  • Panduit Part# F1RSZN-1A12-10F

Technical Specifications:

  • 288 LC Fiber Ports (Expandable to 288 LC Fiber Ports in 2 RU)
  • 24 MTP Elite (12 Fiber) Connectors in Rear for Core Connection
  • Available with 12 Fiber MTP (10/40G) OR 24 Fiber MTP (100G) Connectors
  • Super Compact Design with Panel depth of less than 7"
  • Premium Front & Rear Wire Management Trays Included

To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan 288 Port High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2U (EPM4-LDGVZW-2AT), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.

More Information
CompatibilityOptoSpan
Fiber Count288 Fiber
TypePatch Panel
ModeOM4 Multimode
Height2U
SeriesMatrix Ultra Elite
PARTEPM4-LDGVZW-2AT
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

288 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2U Multimode OM4 MTP-LC

288 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2U Multimode OM4 MTP-LC

Part#: EPM4-LDGVZW-2AT

288 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2U Multimode OM4 MTP-LC