144 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2U Single mode 24F MTP-LC

Call (800) 720-3860 for Real-time Stock
$3,291.50
PART
EPM9-LDCVWH-2AT

144 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2U Single mode 24F MTP-LC


OptoSpan 2U High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel. This shallow depth (7") compact fiber optic patch panel is loaded with Qty. 6 24 fiber LC-MTP Elite Single-mode Low Loss MTP Cassettes with a total of 144 LC (72 Duplex LC) fiber ports in front and 6 Loss Optimized MTP Elite (24 Fiber Connector) Male/Pinned rear ports. Configured for Polarity A and designed for implementations in 40G/100G networks, this fiber optic patch panel is designed for Data Centers, Telecommunication and Enterprise network environment. Expandable to 288 LC fiber adapter ports.

All OptoSpan Matrix Ultra Elite Fiber Optic Patch Panels include:

  1. Front Cable Management Tray with Writable Matrix Label.
  2. Rear Cable Management Tray.
  3. Screws & Cage Nuts for Standard 19" Racks.

Technical Specifications:

  • 144 LC Fiber Ports (Expandable to 288 LC Fiber Ports in 2 RU)
  • 6 MTP Elite (24 Fiber) Connectors in Rear for Core Connection
  • Available with 12 Fiber MTP (10/40G) OR 24 Fiber MTP (100G) Connectors
  • Super Compact Design with Panel depth of less than 7"
  • Premium Front & Rear Wire Management Trays Included

To request more information or quantity pricing for the OptoSpan 144 Port High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2U (EPM9-LDCVWH-2AT), call Toll Free 1-800-720-3860 or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.

More Information
CompatibilityOptoSpan
Fiber Count144 Fiber
TypePatch Panel
ModeOS2 Single-mode
Height2U
SeriesMatrix Ultra Elite
PARTEPM9-LDCVWH-2AT
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

144 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2U Single mode 24F MTP-LC

144 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2U Single mode 24F MTP-LC

Part#: EPM9-LDCVWH-2AT

144 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel 2U Single mode 24F MTP-LC