SFP Single Fiber 120 km transceiver | 2G ZX SONET OC-48 / STM-16

$750.00
PART
SFP-MR2-K120B59
 

120 km Single Fiber SFP | SFP-MR2-K120B59



OptoSpan 120 km Single Fiber SFP transceiver for 2G ZX SONET OC-48 / STM-16. 2Gb single strand bidirectional SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber. Details: This advanced 29dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 120 km. Using DFB+APD technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 1590Tx-1510Rx coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 2Gb for data center and core network applications. The SFP-MR2-K120B59 offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known SFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 2Gb Single Fiber optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpan Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PSFP-MR2B59K120.

More Information
TypeSFP
ModeSingle-mode
Bandwidth2Gb
TransmissionSingle Fiber
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

SFP Single Fiber 120 km transceiver | 2G ZX SONET OC-48 / STM-16

SFP Single Fiber 120 km transceiver | 2G ZX SONET OC-48 / STM-16

SFP Single Fiber 120 km transceiver | 2G ZX SONET OC-48 / STM-16