SFP Single Fiber 120 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet

 
$750.00
PART
SFP-11D-K120B55

120 km Single Fiber SFP | SFP-11D-K120B55



OptoSpan 120 km Single Fiber SFP transceiver for 1G ZX Ethernet. 1Gb single strand bidirectional SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber. Details: This advanced 30dB transceiver is designed for highly reliable fiber optic network links up to 120 km. Using DFB+APD technology, it operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550Tx-1490Rx coupled to an LC optical connector. It is a cost effective transceiver designed to enable 1Gb for data center and core network applications. The SFP-11D-K120B55 offers enhanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of transceiver performance. The module is designed to strictly comply with well known SFP specifications developed by the SFF committee. This module is RoHS compliant and lead-free. OptoSpan 1Gb Single Fiber optical transceivers are compatible with many brands such as Finisar, Avago, JDSU and network environments that do not require any special compatibility. For networks that require special OEM compatibility, such as CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, HP, NORTEL, EMC, QLOGIC and other OEMs, consider OptoSpan Platinum OEM Series transceiver model# PSFP-11DB55K120.

More Information
Reach120 km
TypeSFP
ModeSingle-mode
Bandwidth1Gb
ManufacturerOptoSpan
SeriesStandard
TransmissionSingle Fiber
PARTSFP-11D-K120B55
Loading...

Request for more Information or Quote

SFP Single Fiber 120 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet

SFP Single Fiber 120 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet

SFP Single Fiber 120 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet