Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OM3 Multimode > Duplex Steel Armored OM3 Fiber Patch Cables >

  ST to SC Multimode Steel Armored Fiber Jumper Cable | OM3 1m Duplex

1 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Jumper Cable | STSC-SM302H5L01
Optospan STSC-SM302H5L01 OM3 Fiber Jumper Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $53.75
Price: $38.50
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: STSC-SM302H5L01
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM3 Duplex Steel Armored Fiber Jumper Cable - 1m ST to SC


OptoSpan 1 Meter ST to SC Multimode Steel Armored 2 Core Fiber Jumper Cable . This 10G 50/125 Micron OM3 cable features Aqua 4.8mm diameter fiber.

Duplex ST/SC, 1 Meter, Multimode 50/125 core, OM3 Heavy Armored Fiber Jumper Cable is LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) rated. This Heavy Armored Fiber Jumper Cableis specifically designed for heavy-duty indoor/outdoor, tactical or military applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 100 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable, yet highly flexible. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# STSC-SMM5QDH001. STSC-SM302H5L01 is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan STSC-SM302H5L01 | Key Specifications

  • ST/SC Fiber Jumper Cable
  • ST-SC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Heavy Armor Fiber Jumper Cable
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Rated
  • 1 Meter in length

Optospan STSC-SM302H5L01 | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan STSC-SM302H5L01 cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OM3 Multimode > Duplex Steel Armored OM3 Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!