Enterprise Networks > Fiber Optic Cables > OM3 Multimode > Duplex Armored OM3 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables >

  Multimode Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable | OM3 100m ST-SC

100 Meter Multimode (OM3) Fiber Optic Cable | STSC-SM302L3R0C
Optospan STSC-SM302L3R0C OM3 Fiber Optic Cable Cable


 
Fiber Optic Cable Finder Tool
MSRP: $824.75
Price: $589.00
PDF Download Download Datasheet >>

Product Part #: STSC-SM302L3R0C
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OM3 Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable - 100m ST-SC


OptoSpan ST-SC 10Gb Multimode Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable .This 100 Meter Corning ClearCurve Aqua OM3 50/125 core fiber is 3mm in diameter.

Duplex ST/SC, 100 Meter, Multimode 50/125 core, OM3 Light Armored Fiber Optic Cable is OFNR (Riser) rated. Manufactured using Corning® ClearCurve OM3 fiber, Light Armored Fiber Optic Cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Custom configurations available. Same as Part# STSC-SMM5QDL100. STSC-SM302L3R0C is RoHS compliant and come with a one year warranty. NOTE: Non-cancellable special order item. Please call to confirm stock. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Key Features

Optospan STSC-SM302L3R0C | Key Specifications

  • ST/SC Fiber Optic Cable
  • ST-SC Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • Light Armor Fiber Optic Cable
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM3 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated
  • 100 Meter in length

Optospan STSC-SM302L3R0C | More Information

To request more information or quantity pricing for the Optospan STSC-SM302L3R0C cable or any other of Optospan's premium fiber optic cables , either call our Toll Free number or submit a request for a customized quote via the form above.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Fiber Optic Cables > OM3 Multimode > Duplex Armored OM3 Riser (PVC) Fiber Patch Cables
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!