Breakout Fiber


from $42.75


  • Multi-fiber Breakout style Patchcords
  • Up to 144 Fiber strands per Assembly
  • Featuring Standard or Armored Jacket





Installation Kit for OptoSpan FieldConnect SC or LC connectors. Single-mode 10 km LC/LC Simplex 9/125 Bare Fiber Cable - 10G/100G OS2
MSRP: $1,366.75
Price: $1,012.50
MSRP: $1,209.50
Price: $896.00
Installation Kit for OptoSpan FieldConnect SC or LC connectors. 10 Kilometers Single-mode (OS2) Bare Fiber Cable | LCLC-SS201X6N0A
Installation Kit for OptoSpan FieldConnect SC and LC connectors. OptoSpan 10 km / 10000 meters (Approx. 32808 ft) LC/LC Single-mode (OS2) Bare Fiber Cable. OS2 9/125 () Simplex Bare Fiber Cable for 10G/100G fiber links.
LC LGX Adapter Cassette | 24 fiber multimode (OM3/OM4) SFP 10 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G LX Ethernet
MSRP: $501.00
Price: $371.25
MSRP: $195.00
Price: $150.00
LC LGX Adapter Cassette | 24 fiber multimode (OM3/OM4) SFP 10 km transceiver | 1G LX Ethernet
24 Fiber Multimode (OM3/OM4) Duplex LC LGX Adapter Cassette OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, 1.25Gbps, 10 km, 12dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, FP+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C
2U MTP/MPO LGX Patch Panel | 576 Port Multimode (OM3/OM4) Multimode 1m ST/LC Duplex 50/125 Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable - 10G OM3
MSRP: $1,652.00
Price: $1,223.75
MSRP: $19.50
Price: $14.50
2U MTP/MPO LGX Patch Panel | 576 Port Multimode (OM3/OM4) 1 Meter Multimode (OM3) Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable | STLC-SM302B3P01
576 Port MTP/MPO 2U Modular (Qty. 6 8-port MTP/MPO 12 Fiber) LGX Multimode (OM3/OM4) Fiber Optic Patch Panel OptoSpan 1 Meter (Approx. 3 ft) ST/LC Multimode (OM3) Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable. OM3 50/125 (Aqua) Duplex Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable for 10G fiber links.


Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!