Breakout Fiber


from $42.75


  • Multi-fiber Breakout style Patchcords
  • Up to 144 Fiber strands per Assembly
  • Featuring Standard or Armored Jacket





LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting OptoSpan Fiber Optic Cleaner for LC Connector Multimode Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool (Duplex) - 1000m 1G 50/125 576 Port Fiber Patch Panel | 2U LGX Modular MTP/MPO Multimode (OM3/OM4) Single-mode Duplex Plenum Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool with Connectors - 500m 10G/100G OS2
MSRP: $193.00
Price: $148.09
MSRP: $75.00
Price: $57.50
MSRP: $891.00
Price: $660.00
MSRP: $1,652.00
Price: $1,223.75
MSRP: $526.50
Price: $390.00
1000 Meter Multimode (OM2) Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool | XXXX-BM202N3R0M 576 Port Fiber Patch Panel | 2U LGX Modular MTP/MPO Multimode (OM3/OM4) 500 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Plenum Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool | XXXX-BS202N3P0D
OptoSpan’s FIBER-TEST-LC (For LC, SC, FC, ST, E-2000 connectors) is a simple fiber optic cable tester that uses 650nm red light to pinpoint the location of any breaks and cracks in the single-mode or multimode fiber for up to 3km. OptoSpan’s Click&Clean-LC cleaner (For LC connectors) applies dry microfibers specifically designed for optical connectors to remove contamination. OptoSpan Multimode (OM2) Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool (Duplex). 1000 Meter (Approx. 3000 ft) OM2 Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool for 1G Multimode (OM2) fiber optic networks. 576 Port Fiber Patch Panel | 2U LGX Modular MTP/MPO Multimode (OM3/OM4) OptoSpan Single-mode (OS2) Duplex Plenum Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool. 500 Meter (Approx. 1640 ft) 9/125 (Yellow) Plenum Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool for 10G/100G fiber links.


Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!