Breakout Fiber
from $42.75
  • Multi-fiber Breakout style Patchcords
  • Up to 144 Fiber strands per Assembly
  • Featuring Standard or Armored Jacket




CFP 20 km transceiver | 40G LR4 Ethernet Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR Cisco 80km CWDM SFP transceiver BiDi Box 5 Optical Link Converter (1510~1610nm, BIDI-T01SXL-055)
MSRP: $4,680.00
Price: $3,600.00
MSRP: $3,887.00
Price: $2,990.00
MSRP: $4,995.00
Price: $3,109.00
MSRP: $2,295.00
Price: $1,595.00
CFP 20 km transceiver | 40G LR4 Ethernet Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470 CWDM SFP Transceiver BiDi Box 5 Optical Link Converter (BIDI-T01SXL-055)
OptoSpan CFP, Duplex, 40Gbps, 20 km, 8.5dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C OptoSpan Tunable XFP, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 22dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz, Monolithic MZM, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet SFP transceiver (CWDM-SFP-1470). Up-to 80km over SMF @ 1Gbps CWDM SFP. Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470 addional information and specifications

BiDi Box series model 5 Optical Link Converter. BIDI Box 5 Instant single strand bidirectional link within 1510~1610nm wavelength spectrum.


Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!