Breakout Fiber


from $42.75


  • Multi-fiber Breakout style Patchcords
  • Up to 144 Fiber strands per Assembly
  • Featuring Standard or Armored Jacket





Installation Kit for OptoSpan FieldConnect SC or LC connectors. Single-mode 10 km LC/LC Simplex 9/125 Bare Fiber Cable - 10G/100G OS2
MSRP: $1,366.75
Price: $1,012.50
MSRP: $1,209.50
Price: $896.00
Installation Kit for OptoSpan FieldConnect SC or LC connectors. 10 Kilometers Single-mode (OS2) Bare Fiber Cable | LCLC-SS201X6N0A
Installation Kit for OptoSpan FieldConnect SC and LC connectors. OptoSpan 10 km / 10000 meters (Approx. 32808 ft) LC/LC Single-mode (OS2) Bare Fiber Cable. OS2 9/125 () Simplex Bare Fiber Cable for 10G/100G fiber links.
LC LGX Adapter Cassette | 24 fiber multimode (OM3/OM4) ST 25dB Fiber Optic Attenuator
MSRP: $501.00
Price: $371.25
MSRP: $24.25
Price: $18.02
LC LGX Adapter Cassette | 24 fiber multimode (OM3/OM4) ST 25dB Fiber Optic Attenuator
24 Fiber Multimode (OM3/OM4) Duplex LC LGX Adapter Cassette 25dB Single-mode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator
SFP Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 1G Ethernet Multimode 100m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Plenum Armored Fiber Cable - 1G OM1
MSRP: $422.50
Price: $325.00
MSRP: $351.25
Price: $260.25
SFP Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 1G Ethernet 100 Meter Multimode (OM1) Plenum Armored Fiber Cable | LCLC-SM102L3P0C
OptoSpan SFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 1.25Gbps, 40 km, 18dB, SMF, DDM, 1550Tx-1310Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C OptoSpan 100 Meter (Approx. 300 ft) LC/LC Multimode (OM1) Plenum Armored Fiber Cable. OM1 62.5/125 (Orange) Duplex Plenum Armored Fiber Cable for 1G fiber links.


Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!