Breakout Fiber


from $42.75


  • Multi-fiber Breakout style Patchcords
  • Up to 144 Fiber strands per Assembly
  • Featuring Standard or Armored Jacket





24-Fiber Single-mode Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable with MTP-LC Connectors - 2m 9/125 OS2 Multimode Duplex Plenum Armored Fiber Cable with LC/LC Connectors - 100m 1G OM1 LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting ST 25dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC LGX Adapter Cassette | 24 fiber multimode (OM3/OM4)
MSRP: $356.50
Price: $264.25
MSRP: $351.25
Price: $260.25
MSRP: $193.00
Price: $148.09
MSRP: $24.25
Price: $18.03
MSRP: $501.00
Price: $371.25
2 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable | MALC-FS224NXP02 100 Meter Multimode (OM1) Plenum Armored Fiber Cable | LCLC-SM102L3P0C ST 25dB Fiber Optic Attenuator LC LGX Adapter Cassette | 24 fiber multimode (OM3/OM4)
OptoSpan 24-Fiber (12x2) Single-mode (OS2) Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable with MTP-LC connectors. Use this 2 Meter (Approx. 6 ft) Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable for 10G/40G 9/125 (OS2) fiber optic links. OptoSpan Multimode (OM1) Duplex Plenum Armored Fiber Cable. 100 Meter (Approx. 300 ft) LC/LC 62.5/125 (Orange) Plenum Armored Fiber Cable for 1G fiber links. OptoSpan’s FIBER-TEST-LC (For LC, SC, FC, ST, E-2000 connectors) is a simple fiber optic cable tester that uses 650nm red light to pinpoint the location of any breaks and cracks in the single-mode or multimode fiber for up to 3km. 25dB Single-mode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator 24 Fiber Multimode (OM3/OM4) Duplex LC LGX Adapter Cassette


Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!