Breakout Fiber
from $42.75
  • Multi-fiber Breakout style Patchcords
  • Up to 144 Fiber strands per Assembly
  • Featuring Standard or Armored Jacket




50/125 Multimode 1000m Bulk Fiber Cable (Duplex) - 1G Orange Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR MTP-MTP 30m 50/125 Multimode 12 Core Plenum MTP Armored Cable - 10G Aqua CFP 20 km transceiver | 40G LR4 Ethernet
MSRP: $1,046.50
Price: $805.00
MSRP: $3,887.00
Price: $2,990.00
MSRP: $725.75
Price: $544.25
MSRP: $4,680.00
Price: $3,600.00
1000 Meter Multimode (OM2) Bulk Fiber Cable | XXXX-BM202N3R0M Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR 30 Meter Multimode (OM3) Plenum MTP Armored Cable | MTMT-SM312L3P30 CFP 20 km transceiver | 40G LR4 Ethernet
OptoSpan Duplex Multimode (OM2) Bulk Fiber Cable. 1000 Meter (3280 ft) OM2 (Orange) Bulk Fiber Cable for 1G fiber optic networks. OptoSpan Tunable XFP, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 22dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz, Monolithic MZM, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C OptoSpan 10G Multimode (OM3) MTP-MTP Plenum MTP Armored Cable. 30 Meter (98 ft) 12 Core 50/125um Plenum MTP Armored Cable for use in OM3 fiber optic networks. Type: Direct-Connect, Non-pinned (female)-Non-pinned (female). OptoSpan CFP, Duplex, 40Gbps, 20 km, 8.5dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C


Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!
Sanspot is Upfront