Breakout Fiber


from $42.75


  • Multi-fiber Breakout style Patchcords
  • Up to 144 Fiber strands per Assembly
  • Featuring Standard or Armored Jacket





2m MTP-LC 9/125 OS2 24-Fiber (12x2) Single-mode Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow Multimode 100m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Plenum Armored Fiber Cable - 1G OM1
MSRP: $356.50
Price: $264.25
MSRP: $351.25
Price: $260.25
2 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable | MALC-FS224NXP02 100 Meter Multimode (OM1) Plenum Armored Fiber Cable | LCLC-SM102L3P0C
OptoSpan 2 Meter (Approx. 6 ft) Single-mode (OS2) Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable with MTP-LC connectors. Use this 24-Fiber (12x2) Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable for 10G/40G 9/125 (OS2) fiber optic links. Type: For 10G/40G Networks, MTP Non-pinned (female)-LC.  All Single-mode MTP/MPO connectors are APC (Angled Polish) connectors. OptoSpan 100 Meter (Approx. 300 ft) LC/LC Multimode (OM1) Plenum Armored Fiber Cable. OM1 62.5/125 (Orange) Duplex Plenum Armored Fiber Cable for 1G fiber links.
LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting LC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector - Multimode (OM1) (12-Pack)
MSRP: $200.00
Price: $162.65
MSRP: $171.25
Price: $126.90
LC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector - Multimode (OM1) (12-Pack)
OptoSpan’s FIBER-TEST-LC (For LC, SC, FC, ST, E-2000 connectors) is a simple fiber optic cable tester that uses 650nm red light to pinpoint the location of any breaks and cracks in the single-mode or multimode fiber for up to 3km. LC Field Installable Connector - Multimode (OM1) (12-Pack) Beige
LC LGX Adapter Cassette | 24 fiber multimode (OM3/OM4) SFP 10 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G LX Ethernet
MSRP: $501.00
Price: $371.25
MSRP: $195.00
Price: $150.00
LC LGX Adapter Cassette | 24 fiber multimode (OM3/OM4) SFP 10 km transceiver | 1G LX Ethernet
24 Fiber Multimode (OM3/OM4) Duplex LC LGX Adapter Cassette OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, 1.25Gbps, 10 km, 12dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, FP+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C


Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!