Breakout Fiber


from $42.75


  • Multi-fiber Breakout style Patchcords
  • Up to 144 Fiber strands per Assembly
  • Featuring Standard or Armored Jacket





Fiber Optic Cleaner for LC Connector CFP 10 km transceiver | 100G LR4 Ethernet 1U LC Patch Panel | 96 Port Multimode (OM3/OM4) LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting
MSRP: $90.00
Price: $68.75
MSRP: $32,500.00
Price: $25,000.00
MSRP: $1,566.75
Price: $1,160.64
MSRP: $200.00
Price: $162.65
CFP 10 km transceiver | 100G LR4 Ethernet 1U LC Patch Panel | 96 Port Multimode (OM3/OM4)
OptoSpan’s Click&Clean-LC cleaner (For LC connectors) applies dry microfibers specifically designed for optical connectors to remove contamination. OptoSpan CFP, Duplex, 100Gb/s, 10 km, 6.3dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C 96 Port LC-MTP/MPO 1U Angled Multimode (OM3/OM4) Fiber Optic Patch Panel OptoSpan’s FIBER-TEST-LC (For LC, SC, FC, ST, E-2000 connectors) is a simple fiber optic cable tester that uses 650nm red light to pinpoint the location of any breaks and cracks in the single-mode or multimode fiber for up to 3km.


Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!