Breakout Fiber


from $42.75


  • Multi-fiber Breakout style Patchcords
  • Up to 144 Fiber strands per Assembly
  • Featuring Standard or Armored Jacket





LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Cable Tester for Troubleshooting Fiber Optic Cleaner for LC Connector
MSRP: $200.00
Price: $162.65
MSRP: $90.00
Price: $68.75
OptoSpan’s FIBER-TEST-LC (For LC, SC, FC, ST, E-2000 connectors) is a simple fiber optic cable tester that uses 650nm red light to pinpoint the location of any breaks and cracks in the single-mode or multimode fiber for up to 3km. OptoSpan’s Click&Clean-LC cleaner (For LC connectors) applies dry microfibers specifically designed for optical connectors to remove contamination.
50/125 Multimode 1000m Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool (Duplex) - 1G Orange 2U MTP/MPO LGX Patch Panel | 576 Port Multimode (OM3/OM4)
MSRP: $891.00
Price: $660.00
MSRP: $1,652.00
Price: $1,223.75
1000 Meter Multimode (OM2) Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool | XXXX-BM202N3R0M 2U MTP/MPO LGX Patch Panel | 576 Port Multimode (OM3/OM4)
OptoSpan Duplex Multimode (OM2) Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool. 1000 Meter (Approx. 3000 ft) OM2 (Orange) Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool for 1G fiber optic networks. 576 Port MTP/MPO 2U Modular (Qty. 6 8-port MTP/MPO 12 Fiber) LGX Multimode (OM3/OM4) Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Single-mode 500m Duplex 9/125 Plenum Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool - 10G/100G OS2 Multimode 100m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Plenum Armored Fiber Cable - 1G OM1
MSRP: $526.50
Price: $390.00
MSRP: $351.25
Price: $260.25
500 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Plenum Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool | XXXX-BS202N3P0D 100 Meter Multimode (OM1) Plenum Armored Fiber Cable | LCLC-SM102L3P0C
OptoSpan 500 Meter (Approx. 1640 ft) Single-mode (OS2) Plenum Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool. OS2 9/125 (Yellow) Duplex Plenum Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool for 10G/100G fiber links. OptoSpan 100 Meter (Approx. 300 ft) LC/LC Multimode (OM1) Plenum Armored Fiber Cable. OM1 62.5/125 (Orange) Duplex Plenum Armored Fiber Cable for 1G fiber links.


Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!