Breakout Fiber


from $42.75


  • Multi-fiber Breakout style Patchcords
  • Up to 144 Fiber strands per Assembly
  • Featuring Standard or Armored Jacket





Single-mode Duplex Plenum Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool with Connectors - 500m 10G/100G OS2 Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR SFP 10 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G LX Ethernet CFP 10 km transceiver | 100G LR4 Ethernet Cisco 80km CWDM SFP transceiver
MSRP: $526.50
Price: $390.00
MSRP: $3,887.00
Price: $2,990.00
MSRP: $195.00
Price: $150.00
MSRP: $32,500.00
Price: $25,000.00
MSRP: $4,995.00
Price: $3,109.00
500 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Plenum Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool | XXXX-BS202N3P0D Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR SFP 10 km transceiver | 1G LX Ethernet CFP 10 km transceiver | 100G LR4 Ethernet Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470 CWDM SFP Transceiver
OptoSpan Single-mode (OS2) Duplex Plenum Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool. 500 Meter (Approx. 1640 ft) 9/125 (Yellow) Plenum Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool for 10G/100G fiber links. OptoSpan Tunable XFP, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 22dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz, Monolithic MZM, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, 1.25Gbps, 10 km, 12dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, FP+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C OptoSpan CFP, Duplex, 100Gb/s, 10 km, 6.3dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet SFP Transceiver (CWDM-SFP-1470). Up-to 80 km over SMF @ 1Gbps 1470nm CWDM SFP Transceiver.


Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!