Breakout Fiber
from $42.75
  • Multi-fiber Breakout style Patchcords
  • Up to 144 Fiber strands per Assembly
  • Featuring Standard or Armored Jacket




2m MTP-LC 9/125 OS2 24-Fiber (12x2) Single-mode Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow Multimode 100m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Plenum Armored Trunk Cable - 1G OM1 2U MTP/MPO LGX Patch Panel | 576 Port Multimode (OM3/OM4) Installation Kit for OptoSpan FieldConnect SC or LC connectors.
MSRP: $364.00
Price: $269.75
MSRP: $351.25
Price: $260.25
MSRP: $1,453.25
Price: $1,076.60
MSRP: $1,366.75
Price: $1,012.50
2 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable | MALC-FS224NXP02 100 Meter Multimode (OM1) Plenum Armored Trunk Cable | LCLC-SM102L3P0C 2U MTP/MPO LGX Patch Panel | 576 Port Multimode (OM3/OM4) Installation Kit for OptoSpan FieldConnect SC or LC connectors.
OptoSpan 2 Meter (Approx. 6 ft) Single-mode (OS2) Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable with MTP-LC connectors. Use this 24-Fiber (12x2) Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable for 10G/40G 9/125 (OS2) fiber optic links. Type: For 10G/40G Networks, MTP Non-pinned (female)-LC.  All Single-mode MTP/MPO connectors are APC (Angled Polish) connectors. OptoSpan 100 Meter (Approx. 300 ft) LC/LC Multimode (OM1) Plenum Armored Trunk Cable. OM1 62.5/125 (Orange) Duplex Plenum Armored Trunk Cable for 1G fiber links. 576 Port MTP/MPO 2U Modular (Qty. 6 8-port MTP/MPO 12 Fiber) LGX Multimode (OM3/OM4) Fiber Optic Patch Panel Installation Kit for OptoSpan FieldConnect SC and LC connectors.


Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!