Breakout Fiber


from $42.75


  • Multi-fiber Breakout style Patchcords
  • Up to 144 Fiber strands per Assembly
  • Featuring Standard or Armored Jacket





Multimode Duplex Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable with ST/LC Connectors - 1m 10G OM3 Senko Smart Cleaner for LC, MU (SCK-SS-125) 24-Fiber Single-mode Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable with MTP-LC Connectors - 2m 9/125 OS2 Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR BiDi Box 5 Optical Link Converter (1510~1610nm, BIDI-T01SXL-055)
MSRP: $19.50
Price: $14.50
MSRP: $75.00
Price: $60.00
MSRP: $356.50
Price: $264.25
MSRP: $3,887.00
Price: $2,990.00
MSRP: $2,295.00
Price: $1,595.00
1 Meter Multimode (OM3) Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable | STLC-SM302B3P01 2 Meter Single-mode (OS2) Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable | MALC-FS224NXP02 Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR BiDi Box 5 Optical Link Converter (BIDI-T01SXL-055)
OptoSpan Multimode (OM3) Duplex Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable. 1 Meter (Approx. 3 ft) ST/LC 50/125 (Aqua) Plenum Bend Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable for 10G fiber links. Senko Smart Cleaner for LC, MU connectors (SCK-SS-125) applies dry microfibers specifically designed for optical connectors to remove contamination. OptoSpan 24-Fiber (12x2) Single-mode (OS2) Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable with MTP-LC connectors. Use this 2 Meter (Approx. 6 ft) Plenum MTP Fiber Optic Cable for 10G/40G 9/125 (OS2) fiber optic links. OptoSpan Tunable XFP, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 22dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz, Monolithic MZM, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C BiDi Box series model 5 Optical Link Converter. BIDI Box 5 Instant single strand bidirectional link within 1510~1610nm wavelength spectrum.


Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!