Breakout Fiber
from $42.75
  • Multi-fiber Breakout style Patchcords
  • Up to 144 Fiber strands per Assembly
  • Featuring Standard or Armored Jacket




50/125 Multimode 1000m Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool (Duplex) - 1G Orange Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR LC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector - Multimode (OM1) (12-Pack) CFP 20 km transceiver | 40G LR4 Ethernet
MSRP: $891.00
Price: $660.00
MSRP: $3,887.00
Price: $2,990.00
MSRP: $171.25
Price: $126.90
MSRP: $4,680.00
Price: $3,600.00
1000 Meter Multimode (OM2) Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool | XXXX-BM202N3R0M Tunable XFP DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR LC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector - Multimode (OM1) (12-Pack) CFP 20 km transceiver | 40G LR4 Ethernet
OptoSpan Duplex Multimode (OM2) Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool. 1000 Meter (Approx. 3000 ft) OM2 (Orange) Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Spool for 1G fiber optic networks. OptoSpan Tunable XFP, DWDM, 10Gbps, 80 km, 22dB, SMF, DDM, 50GHz, Monolithic MZM, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C LC Field Installable Connector - Multimode (OM1) (12-Pack) Beige OptoSpan CFP, Duplex, 40Gbps, 20 km, 8.5dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C


Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!