You are here: Enterprise Networks > Brands > OptoSpan > Transceivers > Optospan BiDirectional (BiDi) Transceivers

Single Fiber BiDirectional Transceivers

Sort By:
Page of 7
60km Single Fiber XENPAK Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
60km Single Fiber XENPAK OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM XENPAK, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $3,457.74
Our Price: $2,659.80
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber XENPAK Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
60km Single Fiber XENPAK OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM XENPAK, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $3,457.74
Our Price: $2,659.80
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber X2 Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
60km Single Fiber X2 OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM X2, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $3,457.74
Our Price: $2,659.80
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber X2 Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
60km Single Fiber X2 OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM X2, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $3,457.74
Our Price: $2,659.80
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber XFP SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
60km Single Fiber XFP SONET/SDH OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx - 1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $3,169.60
Our Price: $2,438.15
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber XFP SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
60km Single Fiber XFP SONET/SDH OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx - 1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $3,169.60
Our Price: $2,438.15
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber XFP Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
60km Single Fiber XFP OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx - 1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,881.45
Our Price: $2,216.50
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber XFP Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
60km Single Fiber XFP OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx - 1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,881.45
Our Price: $2,216.50
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber SFP+ SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
60km Single Fiber SFP+ SONET/SDH OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH SFP+ with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,881.45
Our Price: $2,216.50
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber SFP+ SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
60km Single Fiber SFP+ SONET/SDH OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH SFP+ with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,881.45
Our Price: $2,216.50
Qty Add
40km Single Fiber XENPAK Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
40km Single Fiber XENPAK OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM XENPAK, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 40km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,788.50
Our Price: $2,145.00
Qty Add
40km Single Fiber XENPAK Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
40km Single Fiber XENPAK OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM XENPAK, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 40km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,788.50
Our Price: $2,145.00
Qty Add
40km Single Fiber X2 Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
40km Single Fiber X2 OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM X2, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 40km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,788.50
Our Price: $2,145.00
Qty Add
40km Single Fiber X2 Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
40km Single Fiber X2 OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM X2, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 40km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,788.50
Our Price: $2,145.00
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber SFP+ Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
60km Single Fiber SFP+ OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC SFP+, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,619.50
Our Price: $2,015.00
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber SFP+ Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
60km Single Fiber SFP+ OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC SFP+, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,619.50
Our Price: $2,015.00
Qty Add
40km Single Fiber XFP SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
40km Single Fiber XFP SONET/SDH OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 40km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,556.12
Our Price: $1,966.25
Qty Add
40km Single Fiber XFP SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
40km Single Fiber XFP SONET/SDH OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 40km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx - 1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,556.12
Our Price: $1,966.25
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber XFP SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
60km Single Fiber XFP SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx - 1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,438.15
Our Price: $1,875.50
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber XFP SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
60km Single Fiber XFP SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan SONET/SDH XFP with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx - 1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,438.15
Our Price: $1,875.50
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber XENPAK Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
60km Single Fiber XENPAK Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan XENPAK, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,420.42
Our Price: $1,861.86
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber XENPAK Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
60km Single Fiber XENPAK Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan XENPAK, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,420.42
Our Price: $1,861.86
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber X2 Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
60km Single Fiber X2 Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan X2, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,420.42
Our Price: $1,861.86
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber X2 Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
60km Single Fiber X2 Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan X2, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,420.42
Our Price: $1,861.86
Qty Add
40km Single Fiber XFP Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
40km Single Fiber XFP OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 40km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,323.75
Our Price: $1,787.50
Qty Add
40km Single Fiber XFP Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
40km Single Fiber XFP OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM 10G Ethernet / 8G FC XFP, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 40km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx - 1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,323.75
Our Price: $1,787.50
Qty Add
40km Single Fiber SFP+ SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
40km Single Fiber SFP+ SONET/SDH OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH SFP+ with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 40km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx-1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,323.75
Our Price: $1,787.50
Qty Add
40km Single Fiber SFP+ SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
40km Single Fiber SFP+ SONET/SDH OEM Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SONET/SDH SFP+ with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 40km, 16dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,323.75
Our Price: $1,787.50
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber SFP+ SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
60km Single Fiber SFP+ SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan SONET/SDH SFP+ with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1330Tx - 1270Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,216.50
Our Price: $1,705.00
Qty Add
60km Single Fiber SFP+ SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
60km Single Fiber SFP+ SONET/SDH Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb SONET OC-192 / STM-64 w/ CDR
OptoSpan SONET/SDH SFP+ with CDR, FEC & OTN G.709, Single Fiber BiDirectional (BiDi), 10Gbps, 60km, 21dB, SMF, DDM, 1270Tx-1330Rx, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

MSRP: $2,216.50
Our Price: $1,705.00
Qty Add
To add the above items to your cart, click the "Add" checkboxes then click "Add To Cart" >>>
   
 
Optospan Single Strand BiDirectional Long Distance  Transceivers
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!