You are here: Enterprise Networks > Transceiver > SFP Transceivers > OptoSpan SFP Transceivers | Platinum OEM Series

OptoSpan SFP Transceivers | Platinum OEM Series

OptoSpan Duplex SFP Transceivers. Platinum OEM Series SFP Transceiver modules, featuring Cisco and other OEM switch compatibility for Standard Duplex optical communication up to 200 km. Narrow them by reach, wavelength or powerbudget. Alternatively, use the Transceiver Finder Tool to search our complete Transceiver catalog for different form-factor, transmission or compatibility.


Featured Standard Duplex SFP Transceivers:

Transceiver Finder
Sort By:
Page of 4
SFP 2 km transceiver | 1G LX Ethernet
SFP 2 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G LX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, 1.25Gbps, 2 km, 12dB, MMF, DDM, 1310nm, FP, Industrial Temperature -40°C - 85°C

Price: $125.00
Qty Add
SFP 10 km transceiver | 1G LX Ethernet
SFP 10 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G LX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, 1.25Gbps, 10 km, 12dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, FP+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $150.00
Qty Add
SFP 15 km transceiver | 1G LX Ethernet
SFP 15 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G LX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, 1.25Gbps, 15 km, 13dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, FP+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $175.00
Qty Add
SFP 20 km transceiver | 1G LX Ethernet
SFP 20 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G LX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, 1.25Gbps, 20 km, 14dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, FP+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $231.00
Qty Add
SFP 40 km transceiver | 1G Ethernet
SFP 40 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, 1.25Gbps, 40 km, 22dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, DFB, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $245.00
Qty Add
SFP 80 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet
SFP 80 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G ZX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, 1.25Gbps, 80 km, 24dB, SMF, DDM, 1550nm, DFB+PIN, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $273.00
Qty Add
SFP 100 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet
SFP 100 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G ZX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, 1.25Gbps, 100 km, 28dB, SMF, DDM, 1550nm, DFB+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $450.00
Qty Add
SFP 120 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet
SFP 120 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G ZX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, 1.25Gbps, 120 km, 32dB, SMF, DDM, 1550nm, DFB+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $625.00
Qty Add
SFP 160 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet
SFP 160 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G ZX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, 1.25Gbps, 160 km, 40dB, SMF, DDM, 1550nm, DFB+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $995.00
Qty Add
SFP 160 km transceiver | 1G ZX Ethernet
SFP 160 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G ZX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, 1.25Gbps, 160 km, 40dB, SMF, DDM, 1550nm, DFB+APD, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $1,395.00
Qty Add
SFP 550m transceiver | 1G SX Ethernet
SFP 550m transceiver | Cisco Compatible 1G SX Ethernet
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, 1.25Gbps, 550m, 7.5dB, MMF, DDM, 850nm, VCSEL, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $99.00
Qty Add
SFP 2 km transceiver | 155Mb SONET OC-3 / STM-1
SFP 2 km transceiver | Cisco Compatible 155Mb SONET OC-3 / STM-1
OptoSpan Platinum OEM SFP, Duplex, .155Gbps, 2 km, 8dB, SMF, DDM, 1310nm, FP, Standard Temperature 0°C - 70°C

Price: $105.00
Qty Add
To add the above items to your cart, click the "Add" checkboxes then click "Add To Cart" >>>
   
 
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!