Sanspot Storefront
 
1-800-720-3860
 
Your Spot for Storage Area Networking!  
   

  Enterprise Networks > OptoSpan >

  OptoSpan 10Gb XFP Transceivers

OptoSpan 10Gb XFP Optical Transceivers
OptoSpan 10Gb XFP Optical Transceivers


 

OptoSpan 10Gb XFPs (OPTOSPAN-XFP)

OptoSpan 10 Gbps XFP Transceivers ; OptoSpan's XFP -10G-XXXXXXX Series XFPs are hot swappable, protocol independent optical transceivers, typically operating at 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm, for 10 Gigabit per second SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and other applications, including DWDM.
  • Tested/Compatible: Cisco, Brocade, QLogic, EMC, HP
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • Protocol: 10GbE & Fibre Channel
  • Data Rate: 8G/10G
  • Wavelengths: 850nm-1610nm (CWDM)
  • Range: Up to 40km
OptoSpan 10Gb XFP Optical Transceivers, Part Number: OPTOSPAN-XFP
From: $401.00

Product Part #: OPTOSPAN-XFP
 

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 
Get Quote for OptoSpan 10Gb XFP Transceivers OptoSpan 10Gb XFP Transceivers (OPTOSPAN-XFP)
OptoSpan XFP Transceivers
Related Products
OptoSpan 10Gb XFPs
OptoSpan XFPs

Listed by Price
OptoSpan Datasheet 10Gbps XFP Optical Transceiver
XFP Datasheet
 

Part #

XFP-10G-M300T85
XFP-10G-K010T31
XFP-10G-K010CXX
XFP-10G-K040CLX
XFP-10G-K020T31
XFP-10G-K040T31
XFP-10G-K040T55
XFP-10G-K040CHX
XFP-10G-K040DXX
XFP-10G-K080T55
XFP-10G-K070CXX
XFP-10G-K080DXX

Distance

300m
10km
10km
40km
20km
40km
40km
40km
40km
80km
70km
80km

Fiber

Multi Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode

Laser

VCSEL
EML/DFB
EML
EML
EML/DFB
EML/DFB
EML
EML
C-Band
EML
EML
C-Band

Wavelength

850nm VCSEL
1310nm EML/DFB
CWDM 1470nm - 1610nm EML
CWDM 1270nm - 1610nm EML
1310nm EML/DFB
1310nm EML/DFB
1550nm EML
CWDM 1470nm - 1610nm EML
DWDM C Band 191.7 - 196.1 THz
1550nm EML
CWDM 1470nm - 1610nm EML
DWDM C Band 191.7 - 196.1THz

Power(dBm)

-2.6
-6.0 to 0.0
-2
-1.0 to +3.0
-1.0 to +3.0
0
0
-1.0 to +3.0
-1.0 to +3.0
0.0 to +4.0
0.0 to +4.0
0.0 to +4.0

Receiver Sensitivity

<-11.1
-14.5
<-14.4
<-15
<-15
<-16
<-16
<-16
<-16
<-23
<-23
<-23


OptoSpan transceivers are certified to be used with CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, HP (select models), NORTEL, QLOGIC and other switches.
Key Features
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
  • Temperature range -5�C to 70�C
  • RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV etc certifactes
Applications:
  • 10GBASE-ZR 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET OC-192 IR-2
  • SDH STM S-64.2b
  • SONET OC-192 IR-3
  • SDH STM S-64.3b
  • ITU-T G.709
TESTED & 100% COMPATIBLE
  • Cisco, Brocade, Qlogic, Juniper, EMC, HP, Sun Microsystems & IBM.
  • If your switch is not on the list, please confirm compatibility.
Order Instructions:
  • For compatibility, identify switch/equipment manufacturer, model and application in "Comments / Special Instructions field" during order process.
OptoSpan XFP Optical Transceiver Modules

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

OptoSpan
SanSpot.com is your No. 1 spot for Storage Area Networking products and services. Such as Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, Armored Fiber Optic cables, Tape labels, Brocade SAN Switch, Qlogic HBA's, HCA's & CNA's, EMC Celerra, CLARiiON, EMC Symmetrix, Finisar SFP transceiver, Optospan SFP transceivers, SUN & 3PAR SAN & Enterprise Storage systems & more. Our portfolio provides a wide range and selection of Data-Storage, Networking and Fiber Optical products & components from industry leading manufacturers like EMC, HP, SUN/Storagetek Brocade, Qlogic, Finisar, & many more!  We're pleased to welcome more & more satisfied, returning customers. Feel free to request a competitive quote that will beat any advertised price. If you have any questions, we have the possibility to speak directly to a knowledgeable storage professional, for more information: call (Toll-Free): 1-800-720-3860. Also ask for our professional services to complement your order and have it configured and installed right the first time around!

 
Copyright © SanSpot Data Storage. All Rights Reserved.
 
 

We accept VISA, AmericanExpress, MasterCard & Discover card payments
Built with Volusion