Enterprise Networks > Shop All Categories > Brands > OptoSpan >

  OPTOSPAN-XFP Picture Template

OptoSpan 10Gb XFP Optical Transceivers
OptoSpan 10Gb XFP Optical Transceivers


 
Alternative Views:


Transceiver Finder Tool
From: $160.00

Product Part #: OPTOSPAN-XFP
 

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

OptoSpan 10Gb XFP Transceivers (OPTOSPAN-XFP)

Related Products OptoSpan XFPs
Listed by Price
XFP Datasheet

Part #

XFP-10G-M300T85
XFP-10G-K010T31
XFP-10G-K010CXX
XFP-10G-K040CLX
XFP-10G-K020T31
XFP-10G-K040T31
XFP-10G-K040T55
XFP-10G-K040CHX
XFP-10G-K040DXX
XFP-10G-K080T55
XFP-10G-K070CXX
XFP-10G-K080DXX

Distance

300m
10km
10km
40km
20km
40km
40km
40km
40km
80km
70km
80km

Fiber

Multi Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode
Single Mode

Laser

VCSEL
EML/DFB
EML
EML
EML/DFB
EML/DFB
EML
EML
C-Band
EML
EML
C-Band

Wavelength

850nm VCSEL
1310nm EML/DFB
CWDM 1470nm - 1610nm EML
CWDM 1270nm - 1610nm EML
1310nm EML/DFB
1310nm EML/DFB
1550nm EML
CWDM 1470nm - 1610nm EML
DWDM C Band 191.7 - 196.1 THz
1550nm EML
CWDM 1470nm - 1610nm EML
DWDM C Band 191.7 - 196.1THz

Power(dBm)

-2.6
-6.0 to 0.0
-2
-1.0 to +3.0
-1.0 to +3.0
0
0
-1.0 to +3.0
-1.0 to +3.0
0.0 to +4.0
0.0 to +4.0
0.0 to +4.0

Receiver Sensitivity

<-11.1
-14.5
<-14.4
<-15
<-15
<-16
<-16
<-16
<-16
<-23
<-23
<-23


OptoSpan transceivers are certified to be used with CISCO, BROCADE, JUNIPER, HP (select models), NORTEL, QLOGIC and other switches.
Key Features
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
  • Temperature range -5�C to 70�C
  • RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV etc certifactes
Applications:
  • 10GBASE-ZR 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET OC-192 IR-2
  • SDH STM S-64.2b
  • SONET OC-192 IR-3
  • SDH STM S-64.3b
  • ITU-T G.709
TESTED & 100% COMPATIBLE
  • Cisco, Brocade, Qlogic, Juniper, EMC, HP, Sun Microsystems & IBM.
  • If your switch is not on the list, please confirm compatibility.
Order Instructions:
  • For compatibility, identify switch/equipment manufacturer, model and application in "Comments / Special Instructions field" during order process.
OptoSpan XFP Optical Transceiver Modules

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop All Categories > Brands > OptoSpan
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!
Sanspot is Upfront