Enterprise Networks > Brands > Finisar >

  Finisar FWLF1524P2V55 CWDM SFP Transceiver

Finisar FWLF1524P2V55 CWDM SFP Transceiver
Finisar FWLF1524P2V55 SFP


 
Customers Who Viewed Finisar FWLF1524P2V55 Also Viewed...
Equivalent:  | SFP-41D-K050CXX |
Similar:  | SFP-41D-K100CXX | SFP-MR2-K040B31 | SFP-MR2-K120B51 |
 
MSRP: $1,200.00
Our Price: $820.75

Product Part #: FWLF1524P2V55
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 
Finisar 40km / 4.25Gbps CWDM SFP (FWLF1524P2V55)


Finisar FWLF1524P2V55 CWDM SFP. Finisar's 1000BASE-EX Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 40km with a maximum bandwidth of 4.25Gbps. The FWLF1524P2V55 SFP operates at a wavelength of 1550nm.

4 Gigabit RoHS Compliant CWDM SFP. Finisar's FWLF1524P2Vxx Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Key Features
  • Finisar 1000BASE-EX Ethernet SFP
  • Up-to 40km over SMF @ 4.25Gbps
  • 1550nm CWDM SFP Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • Finisar Standard 1 Year Warranty
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • Finisar FWLF1524P2V55 is RoHS compliant
  • Downloads & Product Resource Library:

     Product Collateral for the Finisar 1000BASE-EX Ethernet SFP (FWLF1524P2V55)
  • Finisar FWLF1524P2V55 Datasheet
  • Finisar FWLF1524P2V55 Product Brochure
  • List of all Finisar SFP Transceiver Modules


  • Applications:
    1000BASE-EX Ethernet, Metro Access Rings, 4 Gb/s Fibre Channel , Sonet OC-48 Compatible

    Customers Also Liked...
    40km Single Fiber SFP 50km CWDM SFP 120km Single Fiber SFP
    Our Price: $450.00
    Our Price: $450.00
    Our Price: $750.00
    40km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver | 2Gb SONET OC-48 / STM-16 50km CWDM SFP Transceiver | 4Gb 4GFC Fibre Channel 120km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver | 2Gb SONET OC-48 / STM-16

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Brands > Finisar
    Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
    your inbox. read our privacy policy.
    Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
    promotions, events and more!