Enterprise Networks > Brands > Finisar >

  Finisar FTLX3612M354 Duplex XFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLX3612M354 Duplex XFP Transceiver
Finisar FTLX3612M354 XFP


 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $1,650.00
Our Price: $1,154.50
Data Sheet:  Finisar FTLX3612M354 datasheet

Product Part #: FTLX3612M354
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Finisar 40km Duplex XFP Transceiver | FTLX3612M354



The Finisar FTLX3612M354 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet transceiver is a Duplex XFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 40km and a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps. The FTLX3612M354 transceiver operates at 1550nm wavelength. Finisarís 40km DWDM FTLX3612M3xx Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They also comply with SONET OC-192 IR-2, OC-192 IR-3, SDH STM S-64.2b, STM S-64.3b as well as with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae and 40km 10G Fibre Channel applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free. Note: Due to manufacturer restrictions, Finisar FTLX3612M354 is a non-cancellable & non-returnable product. This product is manufactured by Finisar USA, ships directly from Finisar and is covered by full manufacturer warranty within US.


Key Features
FTLX3612M354

FTLX3612M354 Datasheet


Technical Specifications:

  • Finisar 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet XFP
  • Up-to 40km over SMF @ 10Gbps
  • 1550nm Duplex XFP Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for XFP LC ports
  • Finisar Standard 1 Year Warranty
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • XFP MSA & IEEE 802.3ae
  • Finisar FTLX3612M354 is RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW + FEC
  • SONET OC-192 IR-3
  • SDH STM S-64.3b

Transceiver Finder Tool

FTLX3612M354 Datasheet Preview

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.'



Customers Also Liked...
40km Single Fiber XFP 40km DWDM XFP 80km CWDM XFP 40km CWDM XFP
Our Price: $1,375.00
Our Price: $850.00
Our Price: $1,750.00
Our Price: $1,250.00
40km Single Fiber XFP Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet 40km DWDM XFP Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet 80km CWDM XFP Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet 40km CWDM XFP Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brands > Finisar
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!