Enterprise Networks > Brands > Finisar >

  Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV Duplex SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV Duplex SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV SFP+


 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $384.00
Our Price: $268.25
Data Sheet:  Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV datasheet

Product Part #: FTLF8529P3BNV
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Finisar 100m Duplex SFP+ Transceiver | FTLF8529P3BNV



The Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV 16GFC Fibre Channel transceiver is a Duplex SFP+ transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 100m and a maximum bandwidth of 14.025Gbps. The FTLF8529P3BNV transceiver operates at 1310nm wavelength. 850NM OXIDE VCSEL, 4X/8X/16X FC, 14.025 GB/S TRANSCEIVER Note: Due to manufacturer restrictions, Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV is a non-cancellable & non-returnable product. This product is manufactured by Finisar USA, ships directly from Finisar and is covered by full manufacturer warranty within US.


Key Features
FTLF8529P3BNV

FTLF8529P3BNV Datasheet


Technical Specifications:

  • Finisar 16GFC Fibre Channel SFP+
  • Up-to 100m over MMF @ 14.025Gbps
  • 1310nm Duplex SFP+ Transceiver
  • -10º - 85º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP+ LC ports
  • Finisar Standard 1 Year Warranty
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Compliant with SFF-8431 & SFF-8432
  • Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV is RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 16GFC Fibre Channel
  • 16/8.5/4.25 Gigabit FC

Transceiver Finder Tool

FTLF8529P3BNV Datasheet Preview

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.'



Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brands > Finisar
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!