Enterprise Networks > Shop All Categories > Brands > Finisar >

  Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV Duplex SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV Duplex SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV SFP+


 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $384.00
Price: $268.25
PDF Download  Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV datasheet

Product Part #: FTLF8529P3BNV
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Finisar 100m Duplex SFP+ Transceiver | FTLF8529P3BNV



The Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV 16GFC Fibre Channel transceiver is a Duplex SFP+ transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 100m and a maximum bandwidth of 14.025Gbps. The FTLF8529P3BNV transceiver operates at 1310nm wavelength. 850NM OXIDE VCSEL, 4X/8X/16X FC, 14.025 GB/S TRANSCEIVER Note: Due to manufacturer restrictions, Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV is a non-cancellable & non-returnable product. Please call to confirm stock. This product is manufactured by Finisar USA, ships directly from Finisar and is covered by full manufacturer warranty within the USA. For most up-to-date specifications, refer to datasheets on Finisar website. Images are for illustrative purposes only.


Also offering a wide selection of Finisar compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers, Patch Cables and Patch Panels, Attenuators & Adapters for high performance fiber optic networks.


Key Features
FTLF8529P3BNV

FTLF8529P3BNV Datasheet


Technical Specifications:

  • Finisar 16GFC Fibre Channel SFP+
  • Up-to 100m over MMF @ 14.025Gbps
  • 1310nm Duplex SFP+ Transceiver
  • -10º - 85º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP+ LC ports
  • Finisar Standard 1 Year Warranty
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Compliant with SFF-8431 & SFF-8432
  • Finisar FTLF8529P3BNV is RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 16GFC Fibre Channel
  • 16/8.5/4.25 Gigabit FC

Transceiver Finder Tool

FTLF8529P3BNV Datasheet Preview

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.'



Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop All Categories > Brands > Finisar
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!
Sanspot is Upfront