Enterprise Networks > Brands > Finisar >

  Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV Duplex SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV Duplex SFP+ Transceiver
Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV SFP+


 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $343.00
Price: $239.50
PDF Download  Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV datasheet

Product Part #: FTLF1428P2BNV
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Finisar 10km Duplex SFP+ Transceiver | FTLF1428P2BNV



The Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV 8GFC Fibre Channel transceiver is a Duplex SFP+ transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 10km and a maximum bandwidth of 8.5Gbps. The FTLF1428P2BNV transceiver operates at 1310nm wavelength. Finisar's FTLF1428P2BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant with FCPI-4 Rev. 7.00 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.1, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 1.3. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Note: Due to manufacturer restrictions, Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV is a non-cancellable & non-returnable product. This product is manufactured by Finisar USA, ships directly from Finisar and is covered by full manufacturer warranty within US.


Key Features
FTLF1428P2BNV

FTLF1428P2BNV Datasheet


Technical Specifications:

  • Finisar 8GFC Fibre Channel SFP+
  • Up-to 10km over SMF @ 8.5Gbps
  • 1310nm Duplex SFP+ Transceiver
  • -10º - 85º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP+ LC ports
  • Finisar Standard 1 Year Warranty
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Compliant with SFF-8431 & SFF-8432
  • Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV is RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 8.5 Gb/s Fibre Channel

Transceiver Finder Tool

FTLF1428P2BNV Datasheet Preview

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.'



Customers Also Liked...
10 km Single Fiber SFP+ 20 km 1310nm SFP+ 20 km Single Fiber SFP+ 10 km CWDM SFP+
Price: $650.00
Price: $290.00
Price: $850.00
Price: $600.00
SFP+ Single Fiber 10 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet SFP+ 20 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet SFP+ Single Fiber 20 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet SFP+ CWDM 10 km transceiver | 10G/8G LR Ethernet

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brands > Finisar
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!