Enterprise Networks > Brands > Finisar >

  Finisar FTLF1324P2BTV Duplex SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1324P2BTV Duplex SFP Transceiver
Finisar FTLF1324P2BTV SFP


 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $164.00
Price: $114.25
PDF Download  Finisar FTLF1324P2BTV datasheet

Product Part #: FTLF1324P2BTV
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Finisar 4km Duplex SFP Transceiver | FTLF1324P2BTV



The Finisar FTLF1324P2BTV 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet transceiver is a Duplex SFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 4km and a maximum bandwidth of 4.25Gbps. The FTLF1324P2BTV transceiver operates at 1310nm wavelength. 4 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP Transceiver. Finisar's FTLF1324P2xTV Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). Note: Due to manufacturer restrictions, Finisar FTLF1324P2BTV is a non-cancellable & non-returnable product. This product is manufactured by Finisar USA, ships directly from Finisar and is covered by full manufacturer warranty within US.


Key Features
FTLF1324P2BTV

FTLF1324P2BTV Datasheet


Technical Specifications:

  • Finisar 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet SFP
  • Up-to 4km over SMF @ 4.25Gbps
  • 1310nm Duplex SFP Transceiver
  • -40º - 85º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • Finisar Standard 1 Year Warranty
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • Finisar FTLF1324P2BTV is RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet
  • 1.06 / 2.125 / 4.25 Gb/s FC
  • Rate selectable

Transceiver Finder Tool

FTLF1324P2BTV Datasheet Preview

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.'



Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brands > Finisar
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!