Enterprise Networks > Brands > Finisar >

  Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL Duplex SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL Duplex SFP Transceiver
Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL SFP


 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $98.00
Our Price: $73.00
Data Sheet:  Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL datasheet

Product Part #: FTLF1323P1BTL
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 

Finisar 40km Duplex SFP Transceiver | FTLF1323P1BTL



The Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL SONET OC-3 / SDH STM transceiver is a Duplex SFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 40km and a maximum bandwidth of .155Gbps. The FTLF1323P1BTL transceiver operates at 1310nm wavelength. OC-3 LR-1/STM L-1.1 RoHS Compliant SFP. Finisar's FTLF1323P1xTL SFP transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA. They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-3 LR-1/STM L-1.1. Note: Due to manufacturer restrictions, Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL is a non-cancellable & non-returnable product. This product is manufactured by Finisar USA, ships directly from Finisar and is covered by full manufacturer warranty within US.


Key Features
FTLF1323P1BTL

FTLF1323P1BTL Datasheet


Technical Specifications:

  • Finisar SONET OC-3 / SDH STM SFP
  • Up-to 40km over SMF @ .155Gbps
  • 1310nm Duplex SFP Transceiver
  • -40º - 85º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • Finisar Standard 1 Year Warranty
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL is RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • SONET OC-3 / SDH STM
  • SONET OC-3 IR-1 / SDH STM
  • SONET OC-3 SR / SDH STM I-1

Transceiver Finder Tool

FTLF1323P1BTL Datasheet Preview

Oops, It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. click here to download the PDF file.'



Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brands > Finisar
Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!