Sanspot Storefront
 
1-800-720-3860
 
Your Spot for Storage Area Networking!  
   

  Enterprise Networks > Finisar >

  Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL Duplex SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL Duplex SFP Transceiver
Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL SFP


 
MSRP: $115.00
Our Price: $78.50

Product Part #: FTLF1323P1BTL
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 
Finisar 40km / .155Gbps Duplex SFP (FTLF1323P1BTL)


Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL Duplex SFP. Finisar's SONET OC-3 / SDH STM transceiver is rated for distances up to 40km with a maximum bandwidth of .155Gbps. The FTLF1323P1BTL SFP operates at a wavelength of 1310nm.

OC-3 LR-1/STM L-1.1 RoHS Compliant SFP. Finisar's FTLF1323P1xTL SFP transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA. They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-3 LR-1/STM L-1.1.
Key Features
  • Finisar SONET OC-3 / SDH STM SFP
  • Up-to 40km over SMF @ .155Gbps
  • 1310nm Duplex SFP Transceiver
  • -40º - 85º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for SFP LC ports
  • Finisar Standard 1 Year Warranty
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • SFP MSA / IEEE Std 802.3
  • Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL is RoHS compliant
  • Downloads & Product Resource Library:

     Product Collateral for the Finisar SONET OC-3 / SDH STM SFP (FTLF1323P1BTL)
  • Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL Datasheet
  • Finisar FTLF1323P1BTL Product Brochure
  • List of all Finisar SFP Transceiver Modules


  • Applications:
    SONET OC-3 / SDH STM, SONET OC-3 IR-1 / SDH STM, SONET OC-3 SR / SDH STM I-1

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Finisar
    SanSpot.com is your No. 1 spot for Storage Area Networking products and services. Such as Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, Armored Fiber Optic cables, Tape labels, Brocade SAN Switch, Qlogic HBA's, HCA's & CNA's, EMC Celerra, CLARiiON, EMC Symmetrix, Finisar SFP transceiver, Optospan SFP transceivers, SUN & 3PAR SAN & Enterprise Storage systems & more. Our portfolio provides a wide range and selection of Data-Storage, Networking and Fiber Optical products & components from industry leading manufacturers like EMC, HP, SUN/Storagetek Brocade, Qlogic, Finisar, & many more!  We're pleased to welcome more & more satisfied, returning customers. Feel free to request a competitive quote that will beat any advertised price. If you have any questions, we have the possibility to speak directly to a knowledgeable storage professional, for more information: call (Toll-Free): 1-800-720-3860. Also ask for our professional services to complement your order and have it configured and installed right the first time around!

     
    Copyright © SanSpot Data Storage. All Rights Reserved.
     
     

    We accept VISA, AmericanExpress, MasterCard & Discover card payments
    Built with Volusion