Sanspot Storefront
 
1-800-720-3860
 
Your Spot for Storage Area Networking!  
   

  Enterprise Networks > EMC >

  EMC QLA2460-E-SP HBA

EMC QLA2460-E-SP Host Bus Adapter
EMC QLA2460-E-SP Host Bus Adapter


 

EMC HBA (QLA2460-E-SP)

EMC 4Gb Single Port FC PCI-X 20 HBA;
EMC 4Gb Single Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter (HBA), PCI-X 20, LC multi-mode optic.Part Number: QLA2460-E-SP EMC Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter, Part Number: QLA2460-E-SP
MSRP: $1,447.00
Our Price: $784.25

Product Part #: QLA2460-E-SP
Qty:

Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 
Get Quote for EMC QLA2460-E-SP HBA EMC QLA2460-E-SP HBA (QLA2460-E-SP)


EMC HBA

EMC 4Gb Single Port FC PCI-X 20 HBA (QLA2460-E-SP)
Key Features
EMC Qualified QLA2460 SP is the industry's first, true enterprise class, 4-Gbps to PCI-X 2.0 HBA. The QLA2460 not only delivers precedented levels of performance and availability, but also intelligent networking features specific to enterprise class data centers

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

EMC
SanSpot.com is your No. 1 spot for Storage Area Networking products and services. Such as Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, Armored Fiber Optic cables, Tape labels, Brocade SAN Switch, Qlogic HBA's, HCA's & CNA's, EMC Celerra, CLARiiON, EMC Symmetrix, Finisar SFP transceiver, Optospan SFP transceivers, SUN & 3PAR SAN & Enterprise Storage systems & more. Our portfolio provides a wide range and selection of Data-Storage, Networking and Fiber Optical products & components from industry leading manufacturers like EMC, HP, SUN/Storagetek Brocade, Qlogic, Finisar, & many more!  We're pleased to welcome more & more satisfied, returning customers. Feel free to request a competitive quote that will beat any advertised price. If you have any questions, we have the possibility to speak directly to a knowledgeable storage professional, for more information: call (Toll-Free): 1-800-720-3860. Also ask for our professional services to complement your order and have it configured and installed right the first time around!

 
Copyright © SanSpot Data Storage. All Rights Reserved.
 
 

We accept VISA, AmericanExpress, MasterCard & Discover card payments
Built with Volusion