Enterprise Networks >

  Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-42.94 DWDM XENPAK Transceiver
Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-42.94 DWDM XENPAK Transceiver
Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-42.94 XENPAK


 
Customers Who Viewed Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-42.94 Also Viewed...
Equivalent:  | XEN-10G-K080DXX |
Similar:  | XEN-10G-K080CXX | XEN-10G-K080T55 | |
 
MSRP: $20,000.00
Our Price: $12,449.00

Product Part #: DWDM-XENPAK-42.94

This product is unavailable for online procurement .Please submit an RFQ for pricing & availability.

 
Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 
Cisco 80km / 10Gbps DWDM XENPAK (DWDM-XENPAK-42.94)


Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-42.94 DWDM XENPAK. Cisco's 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 80km with a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps. The DWDM-XENPAK-42.94 XENPAK operates at a wavelength of 100GHz (C-Band).

10GBASE-DWDM 1542.94 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU grid). The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XENPAK pluggable allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.
Key Features
  • Cisco 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet XENPAK
  • Up-to 80km over SMF @ 10Gbps
  • 100GHz (C-Band) DWDM XENPAK Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for XENPAK SC ports
  • Cisco 90 day standard warranty
  • Cisco XENPAK can be covered by SMARTnet
  • IEEE 802.3ae/q/k (-SR, -LR, -ER)
  • Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-42.94 is RoHS compliant
  • Downloads & Product Resource Library:

     Product Collateral for the Cisco 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet XENPAK (DWDM-XENPAK-42.94)
  • Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-42.94 Datasheet
  • List of all Cisco XENPAK Transceiver Modules


  • Applications:
    10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet, 10GBASE Ethernet

    Customers Also Liked...
    80km 1550nm XENPAK 80km DWDM XENPAK 80km CWDM XENPAK
    Our Price: $1,815.80
    Our Price: $2,096.50
    Our Price: $1,816.50
    80km 1550nm XENPAK Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet 80km DWDM XENPAK Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet 80km CWDM XENPAK Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
    Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
    your inbox. read our privacy policy.
    Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
    promotions, events and more!