Enterprise Networks > Brands > Cisco >

  Cisco DWDM-X2-46.12 DWDM X2 Transceiver
Cisco DWDM-X2-46.12 DWDM X2 Transceiver
Cisco DWDM-X2-46.12 X2


 
Transceiver Finder Tool
MSRP: $20,000.00
Price: $12,449.00

Product Part #: DWDM-X2-46.12

This product is unavailable for online procurement .Please submit an RFQ for pricing & availability.

 
Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 
Cisco 80km / 10Gbps DWDM X2 (DWDM-X2-46.12)


Cisco DWDM-X2-46.12 DWDM X2. Cisco's 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 80km with a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps. The DWDM-X2-46.12 X2 operates at a wavelength of 100GHz (C-Band).

10GBASE-DWDM 1546.12 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU grid). The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) X2 pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to offer scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.
Key Features
  • Cisco 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet X2
  • Up-to 80km over SMF @ 10Gbps
  • 100GHz (C-Band) DWDM X2 Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for X2 SC ports
  • Cisco 90 day standard warranty
  • Cisco X2 can be covered by SMARTnet
  • IEEE 802.3ae/q/k (-SR, -LR, -ER)
  • Cisco DWDM-X2-46.12 is RoHS compliant
  • Downloads & Product Resource Library:

     Product Collateral for the Cisco 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet X2 (DWDM-X2-46.12)
  • Cisco DWDM-X2-46.12 Datasheet
  • List of all Cisco X2 Transceiver Modules


  • Applications:
    10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet, 10GBASE Ethernet

    Customers Also Liked...
    80 km 1550nm X2 80 km DWDM X2 40 km Single Fiber X2 80 km CWDM X2
    Price: $1,815.80
    Price: $2,096.50

    Price: $1,501.50
    Price: $1,816.50
    X2 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR Ethernet X2 DWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR Ethernet X2 Single Fiber 40 km transceiver | 10G/8G ER Ethernet X2 CWDM 80 km transceiver | 10G/8G ZR Ethernet

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Brands > Cisco
    Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
    your inbox. read our privacy policy.
    Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
    promotions, events and more!