Sanspot Storefront
 
1-800-720-3860
 
Your Spot for Storage Area Networking!  
   

  Enterprise Networks > Cisco >

  Cisco DWDM-X2-35.82 DWDM X2 Transceiver
Cisco DWDM-X2-35.82 DWDM X2 Transceiver
Cisco DWDM-X2-35.82 X2


 
Customers Who Viewed Cisco DWDM-X2-35.82 Also Viewed...
Equivalent:  | X2T-10G-K080DXX |
Similar:  | X2T-10G-K080CXX | X2T-10G-K080T55 | X2T-10G-K040B27 |
 
MSRP: $20,000.00
Our Price: $12,449.00

Product Part #: DWDM-X2-35.82

This product is unavailable for online procurement .Please submit an RFQ for pricing & availability.

 
Product Overview Request Quote or Information
 
Cisco 80km / 10Gbps DWDM X2 (DWDM-X2-35.82)


Cisco DWDM-X2-35.82 DWDM X2. Cisco's 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 80km with a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps. The DWDM-X2-35.82 X2 operates at a wavelength of 100GHz (C-Band).

10GBASE-DWDM 1535.82 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU grid). The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) X2 pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to offer scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.
Key Features
  • Cisco 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet X2
  • Up-to 80km over SMF @ 10Gbps
  • 100GHz (C-Band) DWDM X2 Transceiver
  • 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
  • Hot-swappable for X2 SC ports
  • Cisco 90 day standard warranty
  • Cisco X2 can be covered by SMARTnet
  • IEEE 802.3ae/q/k (-SR, -LR, -ER)
  • Cisco DWDM-X2-35.82 is RoHS compliant
  • Downloads & Product Resource Library:

     Product Collateral for the Cisco 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet X2 (DWDM-X2-35.82)
  • Cisco DWDM-X2-35.82 Datasheet
  • List of all Cisco X2 Transceiver Modules


  • Applications:
    10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet, 10GBASE Ethernet

    Customers Also Liked...
    80km DWDM X2
    Our Price: $2,918.50

    80km DWDM X2 Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
    80km CWDM X2
    Our Price: $2,593.50
    80km CWDM X2 Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
    80km 1550nm X2
    Our Price: $2,593.50
    80km 1550nm X2 Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
    40km Single Fiber X2
    Our Price: $1,748.50
    40km Single Fiber X2 Transceiver | 10Gb/8Gb 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Cisco
    SanSpot.com is your No. 1 spot for Storage Area Networking products and services. Such as Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver, Armored Fiber Optic cables, Tape labels, Brocade SAN Switch, Qlogic HBA's, HCA's & CNA's, EMC Celerra, CLARiiON, EMC Symmetrix, Finisar SFP transceiver, Optospan SFP transceivers, SUN & 3PAR SAN & Enterprise Storage systems & more. Our portfolio provides a wide range and selection of Data-Storage, Networking and Fiber Optical products & components from industry leading manufacturers like EMC, HP, SUN/Storagetek Brocade, Qlogic, Finisar, & many more!  We're pleased to welcome more & more satisfied, returning customers. Feel free to request a competitive quote that will beat any advertised price. If you have any questions, we have the possibility to speak directly to a knowledgeable storage professional, for more information: call (Toll-Free): 1-800-720-3860. Also ask for our professional services to complement your order and have it configured and installed right the first time around!

     
    Copyright © SanSpot Data Storage. All Rights Reserved.
     
     

    We accept VISA, AmericanExpress, MasterCard & Discover card payments
    Built with Volusion